Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EasterNavBar}} | ||
{{Gazette|April 19th: Easter Week! | {{Gazette|April 19th: Easter Week! | ||
| Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}} | It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}} | ||
==Items== | |||
{| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Bunny}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||250,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Cuddly Bunny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|40-49|1|True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|70-79|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |{{ItemLink|Claws of Barko}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko|}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg Cannon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Pinwheel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Stone Gate|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Granite Block|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Easter|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and an [[Ecto Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Ecto Pack]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Fuel Pack]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 2}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:29, 28 April 2024
| Easter Week 2013 | Easter Week 2014 | Easter Week 2015 | Easter Week 2016 | Easter Week 2017 |
| Easter Week 2018 | Easter Week 2019 | Easter Week 2020 | Easter Week 2021 | Easter Week 2022 |
| Easter Week 2023 | Easter Week 2024 | Easter Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 19th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing! |