Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Item Of The Month/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Updating categories: removed Long Build Mod Items (automatic)
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the Items Of The Month for 2019 starting from January.
These are the Items Of The Month for 2019 starting from January. 2019 was the first year that Ubisoft implemented different variations of the Item Of The Month.
 
2019 was the first year that Ubisoft implemented different variations of the Item Of The Month.
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ 
|+ 
Line 11: Line 8:
|-
|-
|January
|January
|{{ItemSprite|7568/2}} {{ItemSprite|7570/2}} {{ItemSprite|7572/2}} {{ItemSprite|7574/2}} [[Hovernator Drone (disambiguation)|Hovernator Drone]]
|{{Sprite|Hovernator Drone - White}} {{Sprite|Hovernator Drone - Black}} {{Sprite|Hovernator Drone - Red}} {{Sprite|Hovernator Drone - Golden}}
| ''January 2019: Gliding silently through the skies on carbon fiber blades, this item is packed with dangerous GrowTech attack systems and an advanced logic engine preloaded with Amethyst-Generation AI! Luckily, it has to obey the holder of its remote - and that's you! Just don't, like, lose that thing. We've had to put down about eighty drone uprisings already...''
 
[[Hovernator Drone (disambiguation)|Hovernator Drone]]
| ''January 2019: Hovernator Drones! Comes in 4 amazing colors including the RARE Hovernator Drone - Golden! Gliding silently through the skies on carbon fiber blades, this drone is packed with dangerous GrowTech attack systems and an advanced logic engine preloaded with Amethyst-Generation AI! Luckily, it has to obey the holder of its remote - and that's you! Just don't, like, lose that thing. We've had to put down about eighty drone uprisings already...''
|-
|-
|February
|February
|{{ItemSprite|7676/2}} {{ItemSprite|7678/2}} {{ItemSprite|7680/2}} {{ItemSprite|7682/2}} [[Dragon Warrior's Shield (disambiguation)|Dragon Warrior's Shield]]
|{{Sprite|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson}} {{Sprite|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple}} {{Sprite|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} {{Sprite|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond}}
 
[[Dragon Warrior's Shield (disambiguation)|Dragon Warrior's Shield]]
|''February 2019: ''
|''February 2019: ''
''Dragon Warrior's Shield Comes in a variety of colours, including the RARE Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond! An unyielding defense against claws, fangs, spiky tails, and the blazing breath of even the mightiest drakes!''
''Dragon Warrior's Shield Comes in a variety of colours, including the RARE Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond! An unyielding defense against claws, fangs, spiky tails, and the blazing breath of even the mightiest drakes!''
|-
|-
|March
|March
|{{ItemSprite|7836/2}} {{ItemSprite|7838/2}} {{ItemSprite|7840/2}} {{ItemSprite|7842/2}} [[Morty the Elephant (disambiguation)|Morty the Elephant]]
|{{Sprite|Morty the Gray Elephant}} {{Sprite|Morty the Orange Elephant}} {{Sprite|Morty the Pink Elephant}} {{Sprite|Morty the Diamond Elephant}}
 
[[Morty the Elephant (disambiguation)|Morty the Elephant]]
|''March 2019: Morty the Elephant! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Morty the Diamond Elephant! Have you ever forgotten how amazing you look? How cool your style is? Well, an elephant NEVER forgets, so take a tour in Morty's fashionable ears and remember your awesomeness for all time! Wait - what's that? Your friends don't think it's all that great? Well, maybe a HAIL OF PEANUTS will make them reconsider! GET 'EM, MORTY!''
|''March 2019: Morty the Elephant! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Morty the Diamond Elephant! Have you ever forgotten how amazing you look? How cool your style is? Well, an elephant NEVER forgets, so take a tour in Morty's fashionable ears and remember your awesomeness for all time! Wait - what's that? Your friends don't think it's all that great? Well, maybe a HAIL OF PEANUTS will make them reconsider! GET 'EM, MORTY!''
|-
|-
|April
|April
|{{ItemSprite|8006/2}} {{ItemSprite|8008/2}} {{ItemSprite|8010/2}} {{ItemSprite|8012/2}} [[Hellfire Horns (disambiguation)|Hellfire Horns]]
|{{Sprite|Hellfire Horns - Black}} {{Sprite|Hellfire Horns - Blue}} {{Sprite|Hellfire Horns - Orange}} {{Sprite|Hellfire Horns - Ruby}}
 
[[Hellfire Horns (disambiguation)|Hellfire Horns]]
|''April 2019: Hellfire Horns! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Hellfire Horns - Ruby! Searing bright with the infernal blaze of the Underworld, these horns are stronger than tempered growmantium, sharper than a honed growlecular sabre, and more stylish than even the greatest GrowTech tailors could imagine!''
|''April 2019: Hellfire Horns! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Hellfire Horns - Ruby! Searing bright with the infernal blaze of the Underworld, these horns are stronger than tempered growmantium, sharper than a honed growlecular sabre, and more stylish than even the greatest GrowTech tailors could imagine!''
|-
|-
|May
|May
|{{ItemSprite|8288/2}} {{ItemSprite|8290/2}} {{ItemSprite|8292/2}} {{ItemSprite|8294/2}} [[Genie's Lamp (disambiguation)|Genie's Lamp]]
|{{Sprite|Genie's Lamp - Green}} {{Sprite|Genie's Lamp - Yellow}} {{Sprite|Genie's Lamp - Red}} {{Sprite|Genie's Lamp - Blue}}
 
[[Genie's Lamp (disambiguation)|Genie's Lamp]]
|''May 2019: Genie's Lamp! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Genie's Lamp - Blue! Who needs wishes when you can GRANT them? This lamp will transform you into a glorious genie of magic and mirth. Phenomenal cosmic power awaits!''
|''May 2019: Genie's Lamp! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Genie's Lamp - Blue! Who needs wishes when you can GRANT them? This lamp will transform you into a glorious genie of magic and mirth. Phenomenal cosmic power awaits!''
|-
|-
|June
|June
|{{ItemSprite|8432/2}} {{ItemSprite|8434/2}} {{ItemSprite|8436/2}} {{ItemSprite|8438/2}} [[Galactic Destructor (disambiguation)|Galactic Destructor]]
|{{Sprite|Galactic Destructor - Green}} {{Sprite|Galactic Destructor - Purple}} {{Sprite|Galactic Destructor - Red}} {{Sprite|Galactic Destructor - Blue}}
 
[[Galactic Destructor (disambiguation)|Galactic Destructor]]
|''June 2019: Galactic Destructor! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Galactic Destructor - Blue! Stolen from an Imperial shipment and bearing Galactic Danger Code THX 1136, this super-weapon has but one purpose: Total destruction! This monster of a weapon will take all of your strength to lift, and all of your courage to fire.''
|''June 2019: Galactic Destructor! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Galactic Destructor - Blue! Stolen from an Imperial shipment and bearing Galactic Danger Code THX 1136, this super-weapon has but one purpose: Total destruction! This monster of a weapon will take all of your strength to lift, and all of your courage to fire.''
|-
|-
|July
|July
|{{ItemSprite|8576/2}} {{ItemSprite|8578/2}} {{ItemSprite|8580/2}} {{ItemSprite|8582/2}}  
|{{Sprite|Nightking's Cape - Dark Red}} {{Sprite|Nightking's Cape - Dark Purple}} {{Sprite|Nightking's Cape - Black}} {{Sprite|Nightking's Cape - Midnight Blue}}
 
[[Nightking's Cape (disambiguation)|Nightking's Cape]]
[[Nightking's Cape (disambiguation)|Nightking's Cape]]
|''July 2019: Nightking's Cape! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Nightking's Cape - Midnight Blue! Holy hot capes, Bat... err, Growtopian! Prowl dark cityscapes with this rather fetching Nightking's Cape -and don't worry, no bats were harmed in the making of its extra-soft lining!''
|''July 2019: Nightking's Cape! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Nightking's Cape - Midnight Blue! Holy hot capes, Bat... err, Growtopian! Prowl dark cityscapes with this rather fetching Nightking's Cape - and don't worry, no bats were harmed in the making of its extra-soft lining!''
|-
|August
|{{Sprite|Astro Shades - Red}} {{Sprite|Astro Shades - Orange}} {{Sprite|Astro Shades - Purple}} {{Sprite|Astro Shades - Green}}
 
[[Astro Shades (disambiguation)|Astro Shades]]
|''August 2019: Astro Shades! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Astro Shades - Red! blasts of light, these stellar shades will light up your life, and like, anything else you look at! So try not to stare through them too long at valuable objects (or like, people)!''
|-
|September
|{{Sprite|Riding World Lock - Yellow Light}} {{Sprite|Riding World Lock - White Light}} {{Sprite|Riding World Lock - Purple Light}} {{Sprite|Riding World Lock - Green Light}}
 
[[Riding World Lock (disambiguation)|Riding World Lock]]
|''September 2019: Riding World Lock! Comes in a variety of colors. Forget cars and dragons and sneakers and starships - when you want to see the worlds of Growtopia, only the world lock can take you anywhere! Hit the gas on this speedy security device and leave your friends in its wake!''
|-
|October
|{{Sprite|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Purple}} {{Sprite|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Blue}} {{Sprite|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Green}} {{Sprite|Cursed Spirit Pendant - Red}}
 
[[Cursed Spirit Pendant (disambiguation)|Cursed Spirit Pendant]]
|''October 2019: Cursed Spirit Pendant! Comes in a variety of colors. Howling with repugnant energy and generally bad vibes, this pendant was found locked in an iron trunk in the basement of a dark castle. Quake in terror, mortal, for this is surely the most haunted object to be found in Growtopia... so far!''
|-
|November
|{{Sprite|Green Laser Scimitar}}{{Sprite|Purple Laser Scimitar}}{{Sprite|Blue Laser Scimitar}}{{Sprite|Red Laser Scimitar}}
 
[[Laser Scimitar (disambiguation)|Laser Scimitar]]
|''November 2019: Laser Scimitar! Comes in a variety of colors. Carve the very air itself with energy-edged annihilation! Designed to exacting standards by Growtech's Department of Slicing & Dicing. You can't beat an edge made of LASERS!''
|-
|December
|{{Sprite|Dueling Star Fighter - Rebel Raider}}{{Sprite|Dueling Star Fighter - Imperial Enforcer}}
[[Dueling Star Fighter (disambiguation)|Dueling Star Fighter]]
|''December 2019: Dueling Star Fighter! Comes in two models. In a world far away... Grab one of the two models, the Dueling Star Fighter - Rebel Raider or the Dueling Star Fighter - Imperial Enforcer.''
|}
|}
[[Category:Item Of The Month]]
[[Category:Item Of The Month]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Mods]]
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]]
[[Category:Speedy Mod Items]]
[[Category:Fists O' Fury Mod Items]]
[[Category:High Jump Mod Items]]
[[Category:Punch Damage Mod Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unobtainable]]
[[Category:Slow Fall Mod Items]]
[[Category:Clothes]]
[[Category:Hand (Clothes)]]
[[Category:Feet (Clothes)]]
[[Category:Back (Clothes)]]
[[Category:Face (Clothes)]]
[[Category:Chest (Clothes)]]

Latest revision as of 21:20, 10 March 2025

These are the Items Of The Month for 2019 starting from January. 2019 was the first year that Ubisoft implemented different variations of the Item Of The Month.

 
Month Item Description
January

Hovernator Drone

January 2019: Hovernator Drones! Comes in 4 amazing colors including the RARE Hovernator Drone - Golden! Gliding silently through the skies on carbon fiber blades, this drone is packed with dangerous GrowTech attack systems and an advanced logic engine preloaded with Amethyst-Generation AI! Luckily, it has to obey the holder of its remote - and that's you! Just don't, like, lose that thing. We've had to put down about eighty drone uprisings already...
February

Dragon Warrior's Shield

February 2019: 

Dragon Warrior's Shield Comes in a variety of colours, including the RARE Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond! An unyielding defense against claws, fangs, spiky tails, and the blazing breath of even the mightiest drakes!

March

Morty the Elephant

March 2019: Morty the Elephant! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Morty the Diamond Elephant! Have you ever forgotten how amazing you look? How cool your style is? Well, an elephant NEVER forgets, so take a tour in Morty's fashionable ears and remember your awesomeness for all time! Wait - what's that? Your friends don't think it's all that great? Well, maybe a HAIL OF PEANUTS will make them reconsider! GET 'EM, MORTY!
April

Hellfire Horns

April 2019: Hellfire Horns! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Hellfire Horns - Ruby! Searing bright with the infernal blaze of the Underworld, these horns are stronger than tempered growmantium, sharper than a honed growlecular sabre, and more stylish than even the greatest GrowTech tailors could imagine!
May

Genie's Lamp

May 2019: Genie's Lamp! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Genie's Lamp - Blue! Who needs wishes when you can GRANT them? This lamp will transform you into a glorious genie of magic and mirth. Phenomenal cosmic power awaits!
June

Galactic Destructor

June 2019: Galactic Destructor! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Galactic Destructor - Blue! Stolen from an Imperial shipment and bearing Galactic Danger Code THX 1136, this super-weapon has but one purpose: Total destruction! This monster of a weapon will take all of your strength to lift, and all of your courage to fire.
July

Nightking's Cape

July 2019: Nightking's Cape! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Nightking's Cape - Midnight Blue! Holy hot capes, Bat... err, Growtopian! Prowl dark cityscapes with this rather fetching Nightking's Cape - and don't worry, no bats were harmed in the making of its extra-soft lining!
August

Astro Shades

August 2019: Astro Shades! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Astro Shades - Red! blasts of light, these stellar shades will light up your life, and like, anything else you look at! So try not to stare through them too long at valuable objects (or like, people)!
September

Riding World Lock

September 2019: Riding World Lock! Comes in a variety of colors. Forget cars and dragons and sneakers and starships - when you want to see the worlds of Growtopia, only the world lock can take you anywhere! Hit the gas on this speedy security device and leave your friends in its wake!
October

Cursed Spirit Pendant

October 2019: Cursed Spirit Pendant! Comes in a variety of colors. Howling with repugnant energy and generally bad vibes, this pendant was found locked in an iron trunk in the basement of a dark castle. Quake in terror, mortal, for this is surely the most haunted object to be found in Growtopia... so far!
November

Laser Scimitar

November 2019: Laser Scimitar! Comes in a variety of colors. Carve the very air itself with energy-edged annihilation! Designed to exacting standards by Growtech's Department of Slicing & Dicing. You can't beat an edge made of LASERS!
December

Dueling Star Fighter

December 2019: Dueling Star Fighter! Comes in two models. In a world far away... Grab one of the two models, the Dueling Star Fighter - Rebel Raider or the Dueling Star Fighter - Imperial Enforcer.