Block Party 2/New Items: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | ||
|Purchasable for 8,000 Gems | |Purchasable for 8,000 Gems in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Used Building Blocks Machine}} | |||
|Replaces a [[Building Blocks Machine]] when it breaks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} | ||
|Possible drop from the [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | |Possible drop from the [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Wallpaper}} | |||
|Possible drop from the [[Building Blocks Machine]] or splicing [[Dark Grey Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Skeleton]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |||
|Possible drop by fishing using a [[Fishing Fly]] or a [[Shrimp Lure]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Copper Block}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | ||
|Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ceiling Fan}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on a [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waiting Room Chair}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on a [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Dispenser}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on a [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | ||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. Can also be obtained by splicing [[Dark Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Starship Light Wall]] seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Manhole Cover}} | |{{ItemLink|Manhole Cover}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Clouds Background]] Seed and [[Cloudstone Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Red Wood Wall]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Starship Deck Ladders]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Dark Green Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Prehistoric Palm]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Brown Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Yellow Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Orange Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Grey Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heavy Chains}} | |{{ItemLink|Heavy Chains}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, | |Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, ten come with the purchase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kitty Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Kitty Block}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, | |Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, five comes with the purchase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, | |Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, five comes with the purchase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holy Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Holy Jeans}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 142: | ||
|Mixing 20 [[Growmoji Smile Block]]s, 1 [[Crystallized Reality]] and 10 [[Red Hair]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 20 [[Growmoji Smile Block]]s, 1 [[Crystallized Reality]] and 10 [[Red Hair]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from [[Spring Awards]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Aura}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[Spring Awards]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Micio}} | |{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Micio}} | ||
{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Tail}} | |Given as an exclusive item to [[Moderators|NekoRei]] for her contribution to the game. | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Tail}} | |||
|Given as an exclusive item to [[Moderators|NekoRei]] for her contribution to the game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2019}} | |||
|Given to players who have won [[World Of The Day]] in 2019. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grin}} | |||
|Purchasing April 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Billboard}} | |{{ItemLink|Dumb Billboard}} | ||
|Unobtainable. Icon used to display billboards. | |Unobtainable. Icon used to display billboards. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||