Growlactus: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|1/4 (25%) | |1/4 (25%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Thruster Boost Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Thruster Boost Boots}}* | ||
|1/6 (~16,6%) | |1/6 (~16,6%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|1/8 (12,5%) | |1/8 (12,5%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}} | |{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}}* | ||
|1/10 (10%) | |1/10 (10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster}} | |{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster}}* | ||
|1/10 (10%) | |1/10 (10%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | |1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|TK69's Mystical Etherboard}} | |{{ItemLink|TK69's Mystical Etherboard}}* | ||
|1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | |1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Chaos}} | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Shoes}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Lord Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Robot Lord Cape}} | ||
|[[Wonder Week]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Speeder}} | |||
|[[Wonder Week]] | |[[Wonder Week]] | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:23, 28 August 2023
Growlactus serves as a boss in Startopia. It can be fought by traveling to the Galactic Nexus, and reaching 25,000,000 Star Miles along with having a minimum ship rating of 12,000.
Starting a fight changes the background's weather to the Growganoth weather; succeeding will allow the player to journey to the Heart of the Galaxy, while losing will allow them to journey to the Desolated Waste. Previously, fighting Growlactus permanently renders the player's starship unusable, whether they have succeeded or failed.
Guide
- Main article: Guide:Startopia
Rewards
All-year-round Prizes
Note that rewards which have been marked with an asterisk (*) always come with a bonus Wriggling Tentacle.
Event-exclusive Prizes
Trivia
- The name "Growlactus" was inspired by Galactus, a fictional cosmic entity appearing in comic books published by Marvel Comics.
- The appearance of Growlactus as described in-game, however, bears little to no resemblance to the character it is based on.