Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guides and Tutorials: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Fixed red lettering maybe
LaluShi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}[[Growtopia]] features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the '''guides and tutorials''' that players need to understand the various factors of Growtopia.
{{Stub}}''[[Growtopia]]'' features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the '''guides and tutorials''' that players need to understand the various factors of ''Growtopia''.


==Growtorials==
==Growtorials==
'''Growtorials''' is a mini-series in the [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNFTBaDHB4_Y8eFa8YssSMQ Growtopia Official] YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the [[File:Menu_button.png|link=Menu|32px]] [[Menu]].
'''Growtorials''' is a mini-series in the ''[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNFTBaDHB4_Y8eFa8YssSMQ Growtopia Official]'' YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the [[File:Menu_button.png|link=Menu|32px]] [[Menu]].


The videos can be found [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_hkqWu8Q-s&list=PLZZRLwOdZbcVMiUJ9reMgQ0ZUJoul99CG here].
The videos can be found [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_hkqWu8Q-s&list=PLZZRLwOdZbcVMiUJ9reMgQ0ZUJoul99CG here].
Line 11: Line 11:
{| style="width: 100%" |
{| style="width: 100%" |
! {{Sprite|Hospital Bed}}<br />[[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]
! {{Sprite|Hospital Bed}}<br />[[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]
! {{Sprite|Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I}}<br />[[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]
! {{Sprite|Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I}}<br />[[Guide:Star Voyage|Startopia]]
! {{Sprite|Lava Tree}}<br />[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]]
! {{Sprite|Lava Tree}}<br />[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]]
! {{Sprite|Mystery Block}}<br />[[Guide:Block Categories|Block Categories]]
! {{Sprite|Mystery Block}}<br />[[Guide:Block Categories|Block Categories]]
Line 18: Line 18:
! {{Sprite|Forge}}<br />[[Guide:Forging|Forging]]
! {{Sprite|Forge}}<br />[[Guide:Forging|Forging]]
! {{Sprite|Highly Combustible Box}}<br />[[Guide:Highly Combustible Box|Highly Combustible Box]]
! {{Sprite|Highly Combustible Box}}<br />[[Guide:Highly Combustible Box|Highly Combustible Box]]
! {{Sprite|Fishing Rod}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Bass}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Rainbowfish}}<br />[[Guide:Fish Training|Fish Training]]
! {{Sprite|Training Port}}<br />[[Guide:Fish Training|Fish and Crab Training]]
! {{Sprite|Lobster Trap}}<br />[[Lobster Trap]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]
! {{Sprite|Rune Carved Door}}<br />[[Guide:Mines|Mines]]
! {{Sprite|Rune Carved Door}}<br />[[Guide:Mines|Mines]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Dumb Mentor Title}}<br />[[Guide:Mentorship|Mentorship]]
! {{Sprite|Dumb Mentor Title}}<br />[[Guide:Mentorship|Mentorship]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Black Hair Dye}}<br />[[Guide:Dyes|Dyes]]
! {{Sprite|Black Hair Dye}}<br />[[Guide:Hair Dye|Hair Dye]]
! {{Sprite|Legendary Map - Deciphered}}<br />[[Guide:Treasure Hunting|Treasure Hunting]]
! {{Sprite|Legendary Map - Deciphered}}<br />[[Guide:Treasure Hunting|Treasure Hunting]]
! {{Sprite|Ancestral Lens of Riches}}<br />[[Ancestral Power (update)|Ancestral Riddles]]
! {{Sprite|Ancestral Lens of Riches}}<br />[[Ancestral Power (update)|Ancestral Riddles]]
! {{Sprite|Game Generator}}<br />[[Guide:Games|Games]]
! {{Sprite|Game Generator}}<br />[[Guide:Games|Games]]
! {{Sprite|Battle Leash}}<br />[[Pet Battles|Pet Battles]]
|-
|}
! {{Sprite|Battle Leash}}<br />[[Guide:Pet Battle Abilities|Pet Battle Abilities]]
! {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}}<br />[[Guide:Chemsynth|Chemsynth]]
! {{Sprite|Reception Desk}}<br />[[Reception Desk|Hospital Upgrade]]
! {{CustomResize|Shriekgazer.png|32}}<br />[[Guide:Dungeons|Dungeons]]
! {{Sprite|Sugar Cane}}<br />[[Farmability Guide|Farmability]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Geiger Counter}}<br />[[Geiger Counter|Using Geiger Counter]]
 
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]

Latest revision as of 11:07, 23 March 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

Growtopia features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the guides and tutorials that players need to understand the various factors of Growtopia.

Growtorials

Growtorials is a mini-series in the Growtopia Official YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the Menu.

The videos can be found here.

Guides

The Growtopia Wiki contains a wide variety of specific guides to aide players in their gameplay.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Surgery
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Startopia
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png
Splicing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Block Categories
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Combining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Forging
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Highly Combustible Box
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Fishing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Fish and Crab Training
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Lobster Trap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Account
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Types of Scams
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Silkworm Care
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Villains
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Sewing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Cooking
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Crystals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
DNA Combinations
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Steam
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Mines
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Mentorship
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Dyes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Treasure Hunting
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Ancestral Riddles
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Games
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Pet Battle Abilities
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Chemsynth
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Hospital Upgrade
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value).
Dungeons
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Farmability
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Using Geiger Counter