Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{PaddyNavbar}}
{{Gazette|March 15th St. Patrick's Week!
{{Gazette|March 15th St. Patrick's Week!


Line 7: Line 8:
For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!
For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!


- The Growtopia Team|3-15-19newbanner.png}}New items include:
- The Growtopia Team|3-15-19newbanner.png}}
'''St. Patrick's Week 2019''' began on March 15, 2019, and ended on March 22, 2019.


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
!Items
|{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}}
!Recipe
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|3}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|{{ItemLink|Moss-Covered Stone}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Fairy}}
|
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|world=1 and 4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}}
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|world=2 and 3}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==={{Sprite|Giant Pot O' Gold}} [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeGiant|2|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moss-Covered Stone}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeGiant|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|
{{TableFooter}}
|}
 
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]] and {{Sprite|Giant Pot O' Gold}} [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}} <br>{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeGiant|2|5}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Latest revision as of 13:23, 1 September 2023


St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 15th St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck!

For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!

- The Growtopia Team

St. Patrick's Week 2019 began on March 15, 2019, and ended on March 22, 2019.

Items

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLARNEY

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heather Bush 3 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Faerie Lanterns 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moss-Covered Stone
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY 1 and 4.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kelpie 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY 2 and 3.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Pot O' Gold

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celtic Cross 5 has a chance to be obtained for every 20,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Tree
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bagpipes 1 has a chance to be obtained for every 40,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Broach
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Gun

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLARNEY and https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Pot O' Gold

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Minilith Stone
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Chair
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
5 has a chance to be obtained for every 20,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.