Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==='''Description:'''=== | ==='''Description:'''=== | ||
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on [[Thanksgiving Week]]. | Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on [[Thanksgiving Week]]. | ||
==='''Usage:'''=== | ==='''Usage:'''=== | ||
<nowiki>{</nowiki>{RecipeBreak|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Value</span>}} | <nowiki>{</nowiki>{RecipeBreak|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Value</span>}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|Sunday | |Sunday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span> | ||
|'''Any''' | |'''Any''' | ||
|During [[Thanksgiving Week]] | |During [[Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|During [[Lunar New Year]] | |During [[Lunar New Year]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span> | ||
| | |'''Farmable''' | ||
|Any farmable block | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Boat''' | |'''Boat''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Boat}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Boat}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|'''Castle''' | |'''Castle''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}, {{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} or {{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}} | |{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}, {{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} or {{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hoard''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Black Block''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ice''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice}} or {{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:31, 17 August 2020
Description:
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.
Usage:
{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
- Possible Values
Example:
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block with the https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Earth Chi |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block on a Friday |