Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
Created page with "==='''Description:'''=== Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==='''Description:'''=== | ==='''Description:'''=== | ||
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on [[Thanksgiving Week]]. | Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on [[Thanksgiving Week]]. | ||
==='''Usage:'''=== | ==='''Usage:'''=== | ||
<nowiki>{</nowiki>{RecipeBreak|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Value</span>}} | <nowiki>{</nowiki>{RecipeBreak|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Value</span>}} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span> | | rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span> | ||
|'''Earth''' | |'''Earth''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth | |{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fire''' | |'''Fire''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire | |{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wind''' | |'''Wind''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind | |{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Water''' | |'''Water''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water | |{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span> | | rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span> | ||
|'''Monday''' | |'''Monday''' | ||
| | |Monday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tuesday''' | |'''Tuesday''' | ||
| | |Tuesday | ||
|- | |||
|'''Wednesday''' | |||
|Wednesday | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thursday''' | |'''Thursday''' | ||
| | |Thursday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Friday''' | |'''Friday''' | ||
| | |Friday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Saturday''' | |'''Saturday''' | ||
| | |Saturday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sunday''' | |'''Sunday''' | ||
| | |Sunday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span> | ||
|''' | |'''Any''' | ||
|During [[Thanksgiving Week]] | |During [[Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Any2''' | |||
|During [[Lunar New Year]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span> | |||
|'''Farmable''' | |||
|Any farmable block | |||
|- | |||
|'''Boat''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Boat}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Treasure''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Treasure}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Castle''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}, {{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} or {{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hoard''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Black Block''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ice''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice}} or {{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==='''Example:'''=== | ==='''Example:'''=== | ||
{{RecipeBreak|Earth}} | {{RecipeBreak|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeBreak|Friday}} | {{RecipeBreak|Friday}} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:31, 17 August 2020
Description:
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.
Usage:
{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
- Possible Values
Example:
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block with the https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Earth Chi |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block on a Friday |