Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
{{Gazette|January 4th: Anniversary Week Begins!
{{Gazette|January 4th: Anniversary Week Begins!


Line 7: Line 9:
Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special date! Let's kick this celebration into Euphoria!
Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special date! Let's kick this celebration into Euphoria!


- The Growtopia Team|Grow_Anniversary19_banner_v1.1.png}}New items introduced include:
- The Growtopia Team|Grow_Anniversary19_banner_v1.1.png}}
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''Anniversary Week 2019''' began on January 4, 2019.
|-
==Items==
! width="30%" | Items
New items introduced include:
! width="70%" | Recipe
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Amazing Hexagon - 6th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|The Amazing Hexagon - 6th Anniversary Block}}
|
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 6th Anniversary Week.
*1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 6th Anniversary Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Speakers}}
|{{ItemLink|Floating Speakers}}
|
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 5-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
*1 can be obtained from reaching level 100 and having a 5-year old [[Growtopia]] account, or playing for a total playtime of 8000 hours or more.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Party-In-A-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Party-In-A-Box}}
|
|1 can be obtained from contributing at least 500 points to a world's [[Euphoria]] status and staying until it happens.
*1 can be obtained from contributing at least 200 points to a world's [[Euphoria]] status and staying until it happens.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Decoration}}
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Decoration}}
|
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|5|True}}
*? has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}}
|
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|3|True}}
*? has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Punch Bowl}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Punch Bowl}}
|
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|3|True}}
*? has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Air Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Air Horn}}
|
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|2|True}}
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Party Launcher}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Party Launcher}}
|
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
{{TableFooter}}
|}
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]

Latest revision as of 11:08, 26 January 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 4th: Anniversary Week Begins!

Congratulations, Growtopians!

January 4th starts our SIXTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this date along with all of your friends!

Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special date! Let's kick this celebration into Euphoria!

- The Growtopia Team

Anniversary Week 2019 began on January 4, 2019.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Amazing Hexagon - 6th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 6th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floating Speakers 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 5-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box 1 can be obtained from contributing at least 500 points to a world's Euphoria status and staying until it happens.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Decoration 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Party Table 3 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Punch Bowl 3 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Air Horn 2 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Party Launcher 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
Contents