Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Adding categories |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
- The Growtopia Team | - The Growtopia Team | ||
|News_20181207.png}}The '''Brr-lloon Warz 2018''' | |News_20181207.png}} | ||
The '''Brr-lloon Warz 2018''' was released on December 7, 2018. As of this update, players can only use war balloons at the BALLOONWARZ worlds. It also introduced a new way of obtaining items by gaining points through splashing other teams using the [[Balloon-Frosting War Glove]]. There was no preparation time provided for this event, unlike during last year. | |||
New items introduced during the update were: | New items introduced during the update were: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 100 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}} | |{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 500 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 12,000 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}} | |{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 1,500 guild points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 7,500 guild points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Floaty Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Floaty Balloon}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 22,500 guild points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 60,000 guild points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 180,000 guild points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} | ||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dunking Bucket}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Board Shorts - Ocean Wave}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Board Shorts - Checkered}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit - Deep Ocean Blue}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit - Coral Pink}} | |||
|Obtained by using or exploding a [[Balloon-O-Matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Gold Trophy - Punch}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A trophy handed to everyone who was part of the team which places 1st in the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy depends on the team the player is in. | | colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A trophy handed to everyone who was part of the team which places 1st in the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy depends on the team the player is in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Gold Trophy - Build}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Gold Trophy - Grow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Silver Trophy - Punch}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A trophy handed to everyone who was part of the team which places 2nd in the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy dep<span style="font-weight:400;">ends on the team the player is in.</span> | | colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A trophy handed to everyone who was part of the team which places 2nd in the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy dep<span style="font-weight:400;">ends on the team the player is in.</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Silver Trophy - Build}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Silver Trophy - Grow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Bronze Trophy - Punch}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A trophy handed to everyone who was part of the team which places 3rd in the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy depends on the team the player is in. | | colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A trophy handed to everyone who was part of the team which places 3rd in the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy depends on the team the player is in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Bronze Trophy - Build}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter Bronze Trophy - Grow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter MVP Trophy - Punch}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A special trophy handed to the top 20 players with the most hits throughout the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy depends on the team the player is in. | | colspan="1" rowspan="3"|A special trophy handed to the top 20 players with the most hits throughout the Brr-lloon Warz. Trophy depends on the team the player is in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter MVP Trophy - Build}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Winter MVP Trophy - Grow}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Balloon Warz]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:Brr-lloon Warz]] | |||
[[Category:List]] | |||
[[Category:Information]] | |||
[[Category:Table templates]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:59, 29 August 2024
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz! Hello Growtopians, Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all! Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win! - The Growtopia Team |
The Brr-lloon Warz 2018 was released on December 7, 2018. As of this update, players can only use war balloons at the BALLOONWARZ worlds. It also introduced a new way of obtaining items by gaining points through splashing other teams using the Balloon-Frosting War Glove. There was no preparation time provided for this event, unlike during last year.
New items introduced during the update were: