Growladies (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
m adding template |
WeiXiang0930 (talk | contribs) Adding categories |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Gazette|Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender. | ||
STICK ON THIS: Today we introduce Block Glue. It's sort of tricky to understand (for pro builders only!), but it allows you to control how borders work on blocks that have auto-tiling. | |||
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW: Tons of new female clothes items - find 'em yourself! | |||
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW: Block Glue gives you more control of the visuals | |||
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW: Cardboard Box sponsored by JakeShore, ADMEX1, and bankai | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu}} | |||
The '''Growladies''' update was introduced on September 20, 2014. It introduced the [[Block Glue]], [[Cardboard Box]], and thirteen feminine clothing items. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Messy Auburn Tresses}} | |{{ItemLink|Messy Auburn Tresses}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Bricks|Crappy Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Neon Lights|Black Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Sandstone Wall|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hair Bow}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Hair Bow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Bubble Gum|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Checker Wallpaper|Race End Flag|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Solar Panel|Red Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | |{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|The Darkness|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Simple Purple Dress }} | |{{ItemLink|Simple Purple Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Block|Pastel Purple Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bee Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Bee Hair Pin}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Path Marker|Tiger Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Path Marker|Robot Wants Dubstep|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Pageboy}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Pageboy}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Block|Guestbook|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Wallpaper|Happy Joy Plaque|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|1|Chemical P|1|Mysterious Chemical|1|2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Growladies]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:32, 24 July 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender. STICK ON THIS: Today we introduce Block Glue. It's sort of tricky to understand (for pro builders only!), but it allows you to control how borders work on blocks that have auto-tiling. https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW: Tons of new female clothes items - find 'em yourself! https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW: Block Glue gives you more control of the visuals https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW: Cardboard Box sponsored by JakeShore, ADMEX1, and bankai - @Seth and @Hamumu |
The Growladies update was introduced on September 20, 2014. It introduced the Block Glue, Cardboard Box, and thirteen feminine clothing items.