Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Horse (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sigemma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Xmior (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}'''Horse''' may refer to :
{{Stub}}{{Disambig}}'''Horse'''s are ridables that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. Horse may refer to:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Item
!Item
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|Sacrificing [[Tiny Horsie]] or [[Tiny Appaloosa]] into [[Growganoth]].
|Sacrificing a [[Tiny Horsie]] or a [[Tiny Appaloosa]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Skeletal Horsie]], 20 [[Golden Block]], and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Made by mixing 1 [[Skeletal Horsie]], 20 [[Golden Block]], and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Garland}}
|Available in store for 50,000 [[Gems]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}}
|Obtainable through a [[Special Event|Special Event - Wild Unicorn Hunt]].
One can also be obtained from a drop by [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]], but this option is no longer available.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Horse Mask}}
|Possible drop from harvesting an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stick Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Stick Horse}}
Line 41: Line 30:
Possible drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
Possible drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].


Finding it in a [[Treasure Chest|Chest]] in a [[Beach Blast|beach blasted world]].
Finding it in a [[Treasure Chest|Chest]] in a [[Beach Blast|Beach Blasted world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
Line 47: Line 36:


Has a chance to be obtained by purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
Has a chance to be obtained by purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}}
|In any [[Chemical Combiner]], mix together...
[[Golden Heart Crystal]] '''(×1)''',
[[Candy Heart]] '''(×200)''' and
[[Pegasus]] '''(×1)'''.
This recipe will yield '''1''' item.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}}
Line 54: Line 54:
|Made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]], and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]], and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kudo's Carriage}}
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|May 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable.
|Complete [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY 2 and 3]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Solar Chariot}}
|Can be purchased from [[Locke]] for 10 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|Possible drop from using a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Horses]]
[[Category:Horses]]
[[Category:Feet Items]]
[[Category:Feet (clothes)]]
[[Category:Pets]]
[[Category:Providers]]
[[Category:Face Items]]
[[Category:Face (clothes)]]

Latest revision as of 01:57, 11 February 2023

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Horses are ridables that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. Horse may refer to:

Item Method(s) to Obtain
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Horsie Available in store for 25,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa Made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block, and 1 Transmog Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Horsie Sacrificing a Tiny Horsie or a Tiny Appaloosa into Growganoth's Maw.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse Made by mixing 1 Skeletal Horsie, 20 Golden Block, and 1 Transmog Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stick Horse Available in store for 25,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Horse Available in store during WinterFest only when the Growch's heart size has reached 4.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Irish Sport Horsie Consuming 4 Lucky Horseshoe.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Fury Possible drop from firing Super Fireworks.

Possible drop from smashing a Summer Surprise.

Finding it in a Chest in a Beach Blasted world.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Smashing a Heartstone or a Golden Booty Chest.

Has a chance to be obtained by purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pegasus In any Chemical Combiner, mix together...

Golden Heart Crystal (×1),

Candy Heart (×200) and

Pegasus (×1).

This recipe will yield 1 item.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Sky Horse Made by mixing 1 Cosmic Bridle, 20 Synthetic Chemical, and 1 Pegasus in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie Made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector, and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kelpie Complete BLARNEY 2 and 3