Robe (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Disambig}}'''Robe''' may refer to : {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" !Item !Event/Category !Method(s) to Obtain |- |{{ItemLink|Cultist Rob..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Disambig}}'''Robe''' may refer to : | {{Disambig}}'''Robe'''s are torso items that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. '''Robe''' may refer to: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Method(s) to Obtain | !Method(s) to Obtain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from sacrificing an item of rarity 90 or above into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]]. | ||
One can also be made by mixing 1 [[Growch Cultist Robe]], 20 [[Purple Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Robe}} | ||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] between 70-79% decorated with [[Tree Decorations]]. | |Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] between 70-79% decorated with [[Tree Decorations]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Freezer Robe}} | |||
|One can be purchased for 200 [[Winter Token]]s from Branch 2 of the [[Winter Clash Rewards Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Winter Freezer Robe}} | |||
|One can be purchased for 1,000 [[Winter Token]]s from Branch 2 of the [[Winter Clash Rewards Store]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghastly Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghastly Robe}} | ||
|[[Item Of The Month]] | |October 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Wizard's Robe}} | ||
|[[ | |Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | ||
One also comes with the purchase of the [[Fantasy Pack]] for 5,000 [[Gems]] in store. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Architect's Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Architect's Robes}} | ||
|[[ Summer | |One of the [[Summer Awards|Summer Clash Awards]] prizes. | ||
|One of the [[ | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sprite's Robe}} | |||
|Possible drop from the [[CLASHPARKOUR/Winter Clash|Winter Clash Parkour]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Robes}} | |||
|Possible reward from [[PVP Card Battle (update)|PVP Card Battle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Drednok's Robe}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box]] or a [[Starfleet Officer's Supply Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Temple Robes}} | |||
|Mixing 5 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting]], 3 [[Bountiful Corpse Flower Root Cutting]], and 2 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartqueen's Robes}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[Valentine's Week|Valentine Loot]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartking's Robes}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[Valentine's Week|Valentine Loot]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Robes}} | |||
|Possible reward from the [[Mods/Pineapple Magic|Pineapple Magic]] mod. | |||
One may also be obtained by consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robe of Tentacles}} | |||
|Made by completing "[[Marvelous Missions/The Seven Seas|The Seven Seas : A Tale of Tentacles!]]" Marvelous Mission. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |||
|[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]] with a [[Silk Bolt - Black]], then a [[Silk Bolt - Red]] using an Overcasting Stitch, then a [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] using a Straight Stitch. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Chosen One Robes}} | |||
|Possible reward by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in the ''Epsilon Sector'', ''Growlactus'', or the ''Heart of the Galaxy Sector''. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Robe}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Halloween Gift Box]] or a [[Halloween Special Gift Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Edgy Anime Robe}} | |||
|One can be purchased for 25 [[World Lock]]s from [[Locke The Salesman]] during [[Black Friday]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost of WinterFest Present Robe}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Winter Gift]], 1 [[Wizard's Robe]], and 1 [[Ghost-In-A-Jar]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Incognito Robe}} | |||
|Possible drop from harvesting a [[Wonder Provider]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora Robe}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | ||
|[[ | |Mixing 1 [[Cultist Robe]], 20 [[Snowball]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plague Doctor Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Plague Doctor Robe}} | ||
|[[Surgery | |Rare prize from [[Surgery Guide|completing surgery]] on [[Surgery Day]]. | ||
| | |} | ||
[[Category:Shirt (Clothes)]] | |||
[[Category:Clothes]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:10, 9 August 2025
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Robes are torso items that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. Robe may refer to: