Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sprig of Mint: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
! scope="col" |Ingredients
! scope="col" |Ingredients
! scope="col" |Time
! scope="col" |Timing
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}}
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}}
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}}
|Anytime (optional)
|Anytime (optional spice)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}}
|Anytime (optional)
|Anytime (optional spice)
|-
|{{Sprite|Fist}} [[Punching|Punch]] at perfect
|40s
|}
|}
[[Category:Role Up!]]
[[Category:Role Up!]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 13:08, 19 July 2021

id:Sprig of Mint

The Sprig of Mint is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Role Up! update. One can be obtained from grinding 2 Mints in a Food Grinder.

Function

A Sprig of Mint is used in the recipe of a food consumable listed below. Do note that the recipe below uses low heat.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gemonade Chef Role Level 9 needed
Ingredients Timing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Bucket 0s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Juice 0s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lemon 38s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sprig of Mint 38s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 40s