Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Purity Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}}
{{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}}
{{RecipeBreak|Cherry}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Custom||Cherry Blossom Tree}}}}
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]]. One can be obtained from breaking a [[Cherry Blossom Tree]] during the event.
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]] update on September 21, 2018.
 
==Function==
==Function==
{{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}}
{{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}}
It grants the player a food buff which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote.
{{Removed|You no longer feel pure!}}
 
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the ''Food: Purified Scythe'' [[Mods|mod]], which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote.
This mooncake is also used in several recipes, such as:


===Possibilties===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Harmony Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}}
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}}
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|Purity Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}}
 
{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
 
{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|4|Purity Mooncake|5|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Balance Mooncake|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}}
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|Prosperity Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|Songpyeon|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
Line 62: Line 57:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}}
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Songpyeon|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Songpyeon|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Longevity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
 
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Songpyeon|1|1}}
{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
|-
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} (×1)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}}
Line 83: Line 74:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Mooncake]]
[[Category:Mooncake]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 05:15, 13 September 2022

Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#DBDBDB
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Purity Mooncake

The Purity Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Harvest Festival 2018 update on September 21, 2018.

Function

   Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!
   You no longer feel pure!

When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the Food: Purified Scythe mod, which reduces the player's chance of breaking a Hand Scythe upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote.

Possibilties

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Kimono 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Kimono
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Kimono
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geisha Makeup 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Crescent Axe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Pants 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lotus Lamp 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Master Sensei's White Eyebrows 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Watcher Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mosquito King's Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×150)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystic Record Player 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×15)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×15)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Suit
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×50)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×35)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Pinwheel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.