Purity Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}} | {{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}} | ||
{{ | {{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Custom||Cherry Blossom Tree}}}} | ||
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part | The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]] update on September 21, 2018. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
{{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}} | |||
{{Removed|You no longer feel pure!}} | |||
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the ''Food: Purified Scythe'' [[Mods|mod]], which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote. | |||
===Possibilties=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Harmony Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | |{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Geta}} | |{{ItemLink|Geta}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|1}} | ||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Balance Mooncake|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | |{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|Songpyeon|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}} | |{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Longevity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Songpyeon|1|1}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Mooncake]] | [[Category:Mooncake]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:15, 13 September 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DBDBDB #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
The Purity Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Harvest Festival 2018 update on September 21, 2018.
Function
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the Food: Purified Scythe mod, which reduces the player's chance of breaking a Hand Scythe upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote.