SummerFest/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Gazette|June 30th: It's time to celebrate the sunny days in Growtopia! SumerFest is here and it brings awesome items, including a limited edition Phoenix item! Get your s..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards. | Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards. | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest 2017''' started on June 30, 2017. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frangipani}} | |{{ItemLink|Frangipani}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}} | |{{ItemLink|Zinc}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}} | |{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|a|R|z|Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|t|F|o|P}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Sun Block|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Sandcastle|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Squirt Gun|20|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 19 September 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 30th: It's time to celebrate the sunny days in Growtopia! SumerFest is here and it brings awesome items, including a limited edition Phoenix item! Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
SummerFest 2017 started on June 30, 2017.
