Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
LightSwitch (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Gazette|June 30th: SUMMERFEST IS HERE! One week of fun in the sun with unique events and items! Phoenix Pacifier is back, because so few were given away last year (about 150..."
 
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach!
There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach!


- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}The items that were added in 2016 are:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2016''' started on June 30, 2016.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Phoenix}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Phoenix}}
|Extremely rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]]. Now unobtainable due to there being only 500 available.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}}
|{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}}
|{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Root Beer}}
|{{ItemLink|Root Beer}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Tooth}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Tooth}}
|Chance to drop when smashing a [[Great White Shark]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Shark|1-5}}{{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark-Tooth Necklace}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark-Tooth Necklace}}
|Made by forging 100 [[Shark Tooth|Shark Teeth]].
|{{TableRecipeForge|Shark Tooth|100|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|SSS|1}}
|Rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Atomic Fireball|10|Doodad|1|Kerjigger|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Atomic Fireball|10|Doodad|1|Kerjigger|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Firefin}}
|{{ItemLink|Firefin}}
|Obtained from [[fishing]] using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during [[SummerFest]].
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Beach Blast}} [[Beach Blast Bingo!]]===
*Now costs 15,000 [[gems]] for each purchase, previously 5,000.
 
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:29, 22 September 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 30th: SUMMERFEST IS HERE! One week of fun in the sun with unique events and items! Phoenix Pacifier is back, because so few were given away last year (about 150) we are keeping them limited at 500 total. (about 350 left)

There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

SummerFest 2016 started on June 30, 2016.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Phoenix 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spray Tan 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paper Airplane 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Root Beer 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Flip Flops 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Flip Flops 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Flip Flops 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Tooth 1-5 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark-Tooth Necklace 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Tooth (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Fireball 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Fireball (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doodad (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kerjigger (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Firefin 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   During SummerFest only!

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Blast Bingo!

  • Now costs 15,000 gems for each purchase, previously 5,000.