SummerFest/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here! | {{Gazette|July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here! | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest 2015''' started on July 3, 2015. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} | |{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Sun Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} | |{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Seafoam Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Breeze}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Breeze}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}} | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Fury}} | |{{ItemLink|White Fury}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Trident}} | |{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Trident}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
A new riddle was also introduced called [[The Wizard's Staff Mystery]] which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the [[Wizard's Staff]]. It took months for players to solve. | A new riddle was also introduced called [[The Wizard's Staff Mystery]], which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the [[Wizard's Staff]]. It took months for players to solve. | ||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | ||
| | |Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree on 5 [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]] placed vertically with each other and an [[Orange Block]] placed on top of the column of [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]], made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] on top of the [[Orange Block]]:<br>{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} + {{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shifting Scroll}} | |{{ItemLink|Shifting Scroll}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Dirt|4}}{{TableRequireCustom|On top of a [[Lava]] block during [[Night Of The Comet]] only!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cryptic Scroll}} | |{{ItemLink|Cryptic Scroll}} | ||
| | |rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeCombine|Afro|1|Dungeon Door Seed|1|Shifting Scroll|1|1|Laboratory}} {{TableRequireCustom|On top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time only!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Really Cryptic Scroll}} | |{{ItemLink|Really Cryptic Scroll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll}} | |{{ItemLink|Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Needlessly Cryptic Scroll}} | |{{ItemLink|Needlessly Cryptic Scroll}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:38, 24 September 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here! - @Seth and @Hamumu |
SummerFest 2015 started on July 3, 2015.
Items
A new riddle was also introduced called The Wizard's Staff Mystery, which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the Wizard's Staff. It took months for players to solve.
