Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here!
{{Gazette|July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here!


- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}The items that were added in 2015 are:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2015''' started on July 3, 2015.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sun Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Block}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Hair}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
 
|-
1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a prize from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]]
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Breeze}}
|{{ItemLink|Summer Breeze}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}}
|1 has a extremely rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]]. Now unobtainable by this method due to there being only less then 500 available.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Fury}}
|{{ItemLink|White Fury}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Trident}}
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Trident}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 


A new riddle was also introduced called [[The Wizard's Staff Mystery]] which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the [[Wizard's Staff]]. It took months for players to solve.
A new riddle was also introduced called [[The Wizard's Staff Mystery]], which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the [[Wizard's Staff]]. It took months for players to solve.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}}
|Made by splicing a [[Wooden Background]] seed and a [[Poppy]] Seed on top of an [[Orange Block]] with 5 [[Cliffside]] placed vertically below.
|Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree on 5 [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]] placed vertically with each other and an [[Orange Block]] placed on top of the column of [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]], made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] on top of the [[Orange Block]]:<br>{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} + {{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shifting Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Shifting Scroll}}
|Made by splicing a [[Starseed]] and a [[Dirt]] Seed on top of a [[Lava]] block during [[Night Of The Comet]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Dirt|4}}{{TableRequireCustom|On top of a [[Lava]] block during [[Night Of The Comet]] only!}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeCombine|Afro|1|Dungeon Door Seed|1|Shifting Scroll|1|1|Laboratory}} {{TableRequireCustom|On top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time only!}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Really Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Really Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Needlessly Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Needlessly Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
{{TableFooter}}
|}
 
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 08:38, 24 September 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

SummerFest 2015 started on July 3, 2015.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flamingo 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow Skull 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiki Torch 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seafoam Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oceanic Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seafoam Beard 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Breeze 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Pacifier 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Fury 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poseidon's Trident 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)


A new riddle was also introduced called The Wizard's Staff Mystery, which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the Wizard's Staff. It took months for players to solve.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wizard's Staff Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree on 5 Cliffsides placed vertically with each other and an Orange Block placed on top of the column of Cliffsides, made by splicing on top of the Orange Block:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Background Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Poppy Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shifting Scroll Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Starseed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed
→   On top of a Lava block during Night Of The Comet only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cryptic Scroll 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Afro (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dungeon Door Seed (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shifting Scroll (×1)
in a Laboratory.
→   On top of a Leaf Block at 00:00 GT Time only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Really Cryptic Scroll
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Needlessly Cryptic Scroll