Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
- Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one!
- Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one!


-The Growtopia Team|JuneEvents.png}}The items that were added in 2018 are:
-The Growtopia Team|JuneEvents.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''Super Pineapple Party 2018''' started on June 1, 2018.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}}
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}}
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Sign|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Frame}}
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Frame}}
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Bamboo Frame|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}}
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Tiki Door|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Koa Lantern|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Plating}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Plating|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}}
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Growmoji Super Pineapple|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Guardian Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Guardian Charm}}
|Place top 3 in the "Pineapple Panic" [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|Place top 3 in the "Pineapple Panic" [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Spear}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Spear}}
|Defeat [[Pine Fresh]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Spear|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|Successfully complete a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Plating}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wheel}}
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}}
|Defeat [[Pine Fresh]].
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pine-ch Buggy}}
|{{ItemLink|Pine-ch Buggy}}
|Combine 2 [[Pineapple Engine Part]], 10 [[Pineapple Plating]], and 4 [[Pineapple Wheel]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Engine Part|2|Pineapple Plating|10|Pineapple Wheel|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish Leash}}
|Successfully train a [[Pineapple Fish]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Pineapple Fish|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Mask}}
|Successfully train a [[Pineapple Fish]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Pineapple Fish|C}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
==Video==
==Video==
[[File:Super Pineapple Party Funtime|thumb|center|335 px|Super Pineapple Party 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.]]
[[File:Super Pineapple Party Funtime|thumb|center|335 px|Super Pineapple Party 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 04:53, 23 June 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 1st: June Update!

- Summer is finally here! Get your cool shades on and tanning oil ready, because it's time to celebrate the season with our hot-hot June Update! Pineapple Party has rolled up! Splice the unsplicable, grow pineapples and eat them! Can't eat more? Don't worry - there will always be someone to throw another one at you! New seasonal events have landed with our first four-month extravaganza: Summer Clash! Help out GrowTech during their weekly anomaly hunts, earn seasonal tokens to unlock rewards, and work with your guild for even more prizes! Go your own way with our milestone prizes or battle it out for leaderboard fame!

- Multiple rewards trees are available, and you’ll have to participate in events as much as you can over the four months of the Summer Season in order to unlock all the prizes! Note that the ultimate reward of the season will not be tradeable, but do not worry - it'll be something quite unique!

- Item of the Month: Ever wondered what it's like to be in someone else's shoes? What about... a DINOSAUR'S?

- Make sure to share your best pineapple moments with us and don't forget to subscribe to our official YouTube channel to take part in giveaways and stay tuned for more cool content!

- Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one!

-The Growtopia Team

Super Pineapple Party 2018 started on June 1, 2018.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Sign 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 12,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bamboo Frame 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 50,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Tiki Door 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 60,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Koa Lantern 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 70,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Plating 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 80,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Super Pineapple 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 82,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Guardian Charm Place top 3 in the "Pineapple Panic" Daily Challenge.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Spear 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 105,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Wheel 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Engine Part 1 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   During Super Pineapple Party only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-ch Buggy 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Engine Part (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Plating (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Wheel (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish Leash 1 may be obtained from training a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Tiki Mask 1 may be obtained from training a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish.

Video

File:Super Pineapple Party Funtime
Super Pineapple Party 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.