Super Pineapple Party/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
- Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one! | - Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one! | ||
-The Growtopia Team|JuneEvents.png}} | -The Growtopia Team|JuneEvents.png}} | ||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2018''' started on June 1, 2018. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Sign|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Frame}} | |{{ItemLink|Bamboo Frame}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Bamboo Frame|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Tiki Door|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Koa Lantern|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Plating}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Plating|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Growmoji Super Pineapple|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Guardian Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Guardian Charm}} | ||
|Place top 3 in the "Pineapple Panic" [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |Place top 3 in the "Pineapple Panic" [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Spear}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Spear}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Spear|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wheel}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pine-ch Buggy}} | |{{ItemLink|Pine-ch Buggy}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Engine Part|2|Pineapple Plating|10|Pineapple Wheel|4|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Pineapple Fish|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Pineapple Fish|C}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Video== | ==Video== | ||
[[File:Super Pineapple Party Funtime|thumb|center|335 px|Super Pineapple Party 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.]] | [[File:Super Pineapple Party Funtime|thumb|center|335 px|Super Pineapple Party 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:53, 23 June 2022
Super Pineapple Party 2018 started on June 1, 2018.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Pineapple Sign | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 12,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Bamboo Frame | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 50,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Pineapple Tiki Door | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 60,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Pineapple Koa Lantern | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 70,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Pineapple Plating | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 80,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Growmoji Super Pineapple | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 82,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Super Pineapple Guardian Charm | Place top 3 in the "Pineapple Panic" Daily Challenge. |
| Pineapple Spear | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 105,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: • Pine-Fresh | |
| Pineapple Wheel | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: • Pine-Fresh |
| Pineapple Engine Part | 1 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Super Pineapple Party only! |
| Pine-ch Buggy | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Pineapple Engine Part (×2) • Pineapple Plating (×10) • Pineapple Wheel (×4) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Pineapple Fish Leash | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Pineapple Fish. |
| Pineapple Tiki Mask | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Pineapple Fish. |