Cinco De Mayo Week/2013: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2013''' started on May 3, 2013. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero}} | |{{ItemLink|Sombrero}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}} | |{{ItemLink|Poncho}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}} | |{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}} | |{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}} | ||
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at | |Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:15, 1 June 2022
Cinco De Mayo Week 2013 started on May 3, 2013.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Pinata Whistle | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 7,500 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Sombrero | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Poncho | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Flamenco Dress | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Hibiscus Hair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Olmec Head | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Habanero Pepper | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Pinata | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Desperado Mustache | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Adobe Block | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Fiesta Sombrero | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Lucky Pinata Hat |
| Ultra Pinata | Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a Pinata Whistle is consumed. |
| Ban Wand | Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also Ban a player for 10 minutes. |