Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
In 2013, the event began on May 3 and ran through to the next week.
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2013''' started on May 3, 2013.


Items introduced included:
==Items==
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}}
Line 11: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero}}
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}}
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
Line 44: Line 45:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}}
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}}
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2013]]. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes.
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes.
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 05:15, 1 June 2022

Cinco De Mayo Week 2013 started on May 3, 2013.

Items

Item
Recipe
Pinata Whistle 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 7,500 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Sombrero 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Poncho 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Flamenco Dress 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Hibiscus Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Olmec Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Habanero Pepper 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Pinata 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Desperado Mustache 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Adobe Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Fiesta Sombrero Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing:
•    Lucky Pinata Hat
Ultra Pinata Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a Pinata Whistle is consumed.
Ban Wand Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also Ban a player for 10 minutes.
Contents