Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
In 2013, the event began on May 3 and ran through to the next week.
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2013''' started on May 3, 2013.


Items introduced included:
==Items==
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||7,500|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero}}
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}}
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Pinata}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Pinata}}
|Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a [[Pinata Whistle]] is consumed.
|Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a [[Pinata Whistle]] is consumed.
|}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}}
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes.
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 05:15, 1 June 2022

Cinco De Mayo Week 2013 started on May 3, 2013.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Whistle 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 7,500 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sombrero 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poncho 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flamenco Dress 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hibiscus Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olmec Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Habanero Pepper 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Desperado Mustache 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adobe Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Sombrero Dropped from smashing a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a Pinata Whistle is consumed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ban Wand Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also Ban a player for 10 minutes.
Contents