Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mint Julep}} | |{{ItemLink|Mint Julep}} | ||
|Awarded from the [[Events| | |Awarded from the [[KYDERBY]] [[Events|event]], which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the [[Moderators|moderator @Aimster]]. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:43, 1 June 2022
Cinco De Mayo Week 2014 started on May 2, 2014.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Lucky Pinata Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Churro Block | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Burrito | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Mystery Pinata | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |
| Mariachi Guitar | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |
| Parrot Wings | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Crimson Eagle Wings |
| Fiesta Dragon | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Dragon Hand • Ice Dragon Hand |
| Party Cactus | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Cactus |
| Pet Burrito | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Burrito |
| Mint Julep | Awarded from the KYDERBY event, which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the moderator @Aimster. |
