Cinco De Mayo Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Lasso}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pinata Lasso}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dual Six-Shooters}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Death Spikes| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Death Spikes|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Rock| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Rock|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Axolotl Leash}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl}} | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Axolotl}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl}} | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Fiesta Sombrero|1|Riding Axolotl|1|Party Cactus|200|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} (60-84%) | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} (60-84%) | ||
Latest revision as of 05:57, 14 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 4th: Happy Cinco De Mayo! It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to receive unique rewards! Make sure to share your best Cinco De Mayo moments on the forum and subscribe to our YouTube channel to stay tuned and take part in upcoming giveaways! And don't forget to check out the new Legendary quest along with the new Ringmaster reward and updated B.O.O.! Happy Cinco De Mayo and ¡Hastaluego! - The Growtopia Team |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2018 started on May 4, 2018.