Cinco De Mayo Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Happy Cinco De Mayo and ¡Hastaluego! | Happy Cinco De Mayo and ¡Hastaluego! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Grow-CincoDeMayo18-v1.2.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Grow-CincoDeMayo18-v1.2.png}} | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2018''' started on May 4, 2018. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pinata Lasso}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dual Six-Shooters}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Feather Headdress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bandolier}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Championship Belt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Death Spikes|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Rock|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Axolotl Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Axolotl}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Fiesta Sombrero|1|Riding Axolotl|1|Party Cactus|200|1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} (60-84%) | ||
| | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeCook|MagnificoCarneGuacamole}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso}} (85-95%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto}} (95-100%) | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Video== | ==Video== | ||
[[File:Cinco De Mayo 2018|thumb|center|335 px|Cinco De Mayo Week 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.]] | [[File:Cinco De Mayo 2018|thumb|center|335 px|Cinco De Mayo Week 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.]] | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:57, 14 May 2022
Cinco De Mayo Week 2018 started on May 4, 2018.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinata Lasso | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||||||||||||||||||
| Dual Six-Shooters | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||||||||||||||||||
| Growmoji Cactus | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata | ||||||||||||||||||
| Feather Headdress | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |||||||||||||||||||
| Fiesta Mariachi Guitar | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Mariachi Guitar | ||||||||||||||||||
| Bandolier | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Luchador Championship Belt | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: • Sheet Music: Bass Note | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note Seed + Rock Seed | ||||||||||||||||||
| Axolotl Leash | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Axolotl. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Riding Axolotl | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Axolotl. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Riding Fiesta Axolotl | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Fiesta Sombrero (×1) • Riding Axolotl (×1) • Party Cactus (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno (60-84%) | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso (85-95%) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto (95-100%) |