Cinco De Mayo Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Happy Cinco De Mayo and ¡Hastaluego! | Happy Cinco De Mayo and ¡Hastaluego! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Grow-CincoDeMayo18-v1.2.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Grow-CincoDeMayo18-v1.2.png}} | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2018''' started on May 4, 2018. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pinata Lasso}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dual Six-Shooters}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Feather Headdress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bandolier}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Championship Belt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Death Spikes|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Rock|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Axolotl Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Axolotl}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Axolotl|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Fiesta Sombrero|1|Riding Axolotl|1|Party Cactus|200|1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} (60-84%) | ||
| | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeCook|MagnificoCarneGuacamole}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso}} (85-95%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto}} (95-100%) | ||
| | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Video== | |||
[[File:Cinco De Mayo 2018|thumb|center|335 px|Cinco De Mayo Week 2018 skit, released by Growtopia.]] | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:57, 14 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 4th: Happy Cinco De Mayo! It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to receive unique rewards! Make sure to share your best Cinco De Mayo moments on the forum and subscribe to our YouTube channel to stay tuned and take part in upcoming giveaways! And don't forget to check out the new Legendary quest along with the new Ringmaster reward and updated B.O.O.! Happy Cinco De Mayo and ¡Hastaluego! - The Growtopia Team |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2018 started on May 4, 2018.