Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
PixelJr (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{EasterNavBar}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 5: Line 7:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}}
|{{RecipeStore|Riding Bumblebee|150,000|G|Bumblebees are very large. Probably not so large that you can ride them, but this is a video game! Riding on this bee gives you the ability to double-jump. Only available for purchase during Easter Week!}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Spring Crown}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Golden Halo}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Halo|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Bouquet}}
|{{ItemLink|Spring Bouquet}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brainflower}}
|{{ItemLink|Brainflower}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Easter}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 21:29, 28 April 2024


Easter Week 2013 Easter Week 2014 Easter Week 2015 Easter Week 2016 Easter Week 2017
Easter Week 2018 Easter Week 2019 Easter Week 2020 Easter Week 2021 Easter Week 2022
Easter Week 2023 Easter Week 2024 Easter Week 2025

Items Recipes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 150,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Crown Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Golden Halo Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Bouquet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Spring 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brainflower 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Legit Bunnyfish 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   During Easter Week only!