Giant Pot O' Gold: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|x10 | |x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}} | ||
|x5 | |x5 | ||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp Monument}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}} | ||
|×1 | |×1 | ||
|- | |||
|20,000 or 40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tunic of Fionn}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 129: | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category:Wrenchable]] | [[Category:Wrenchable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:01, 14 March 2024
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Giant Pot O' Gold.
You may be looking for Pot O' Gold instead.Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #428F6F #FFF00B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Giant Pot O' Gold is an unobtainable non-solid foreground block that was added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2018. One can be found near the Main Door of every BLARNEY world.
Function
Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items.
Rewards
Gallery
-
The textures of Giant Pot O' Gold