Giant Pot O' Gold: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Confuse|Pot O' Gold}} | ||
{{Item|Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!|Earth}} | |||
{{RecipeNone}} | {{RecipeNone}} | ||
The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is | The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is an unobtainable non-solid foreground block that was added as part of [[St. Patrick's Week/2018|St. Patrick's Week 2018]]. One can be found near the [[Main Door]] of every [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
== Rewards == | ==Function== | ||
Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items. | |||
===Rewards=== | |||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Rarity Required | !Rarity Required | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
!Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |||
|20.000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Far Darrig}} | |||
|x5 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}} | |||
|×5 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | |||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | |||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | ||
|×10 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} | |||
|×10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | ||
|×10 | |||
|- | |||
|20.000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moss-Covered Stone}} | |||
|x10 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}} | |||
|x5 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp Monument}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Shamrock Seat}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|40.000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salmon of Knowledge}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |||
|40.000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Seat}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 or 40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tunic of Fionn}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Giant Pot O' Gold Sprites.png|The textures of Giant Pot O' Gold | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
[[Category:Unobtainable]] | [[Category:Unobtainable]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
[[Category:Wrenchable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:01, 14 March 2024
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Giant Pot O' Gold.
You may be looking for Pot O' Gold instead.Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #428F6F #FFF00B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Giant Pot O' Gold is an unobtainable non-solid foreground block that was added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2018. One can be found near the Main Door of every BLARNEY world.
Function
Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items.
Rewards
Gallery
-
The textures of Giant Pot O' Gold