Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{PaddyNavbar}}
{{PaddyNavbar}}
'''St. Patrick's Week 2014''' began on March 14, 2014, and ended on March 21, 2013.


In 2014, the event began on March 14th (GT time) and ran through into the week as well. The new [[BLARNEY]] event was added, in which players seek out [[Blarney Pebble]]s by passing through treacherous parkour courses and kissing the [[Blarney Stone]].
==Items==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==={{Sprite|Exclamation Sign}} Main===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Stone}}
|Kissing the [[Blarney Stone]] will give a [[Blarney Pebble]]. It is not obtainable by regular players.
|{{TableRecipeNone}} {{TableRequireCustom|Awards a random reward and a [[Blarney Pebble]] once per day when reached.}} {{TableRequireCustom|Found at the end of all [[BLARNEY]] worlds.}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Pebble}}
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Pebble}}
|Obtained by kissing the [[Blarney Stone]].
|1 is always obtained as a bonus from kissing a [[Blarney Stone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Leprechaun}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Leprechaun}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Blarney Pebble|10|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Blarney Pebble|10|1|False}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Block}}
 
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Bowtie}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Bowtie}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pageboy}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pageboy}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Celtic Block}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|5}} {{TableOutdatedQuantity|St. Patrick's Week/2018|St. Patrick's Week 2018|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeWorld/Bonus|B|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]]===
*Was added to the game.
*Allows players to win exclusive rewards—including bonus [[Blarney Pebble]]s—by passing through treacherous parkour courses and kissing the [[Blarney Stone]]s found at the end.
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Latest revision as of 11:02, 9 March 2022


St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

St. Patrick's Week 2014 began on March 14, 2014, and ended on March 21, 2013.

Items

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Main

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Stone Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
→   Awards a random reward and a Blarney Pebble once per day when reached.
→   Found at the end of all BLARNEY worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Pebble 1 is always obtained as a bonus from kissing a Blarney Stone.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Leprechaun 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Pebble (×10)

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLARNEY

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Bowtie 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pageboy
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celtic Block 5 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
→   Prior to St. Patrick's Week 2018, only gave 1 item.
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY (when as a bonus).

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLARNEY

  • Was added to the game.
  • Allows players to win exclusive rewards—including bonus Blarney Pebbles—by passing through treacherous parkour courses and kissing the Blarney Stones found at the end.