Cyblocks and Growmojis (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) only growmojis left to add |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
Good luck and enjoy the new features! | Good luck and enjoy the new features! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|LatestGrow MarchUpdate 18 Banner v.1.9.png}}The | - The Growtopia Team|LatestGrow MarchUpdate 18 Banner v.1.9.png}}The '''Cyblocks and Growmojis''' update was introduced along with the [[Item Of The Month]], the [[Will of the Wild]] on March 1, 2018. It introduced video tutorials, [[Growmoji]]s and added [[CyBot (disambiguation)|CyBots]] to the game. | ||
New items introduced include: | New items introduced include: | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Will of the Wild}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||200,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireUnavailable}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SearBot - Level 1}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSummer|10P|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|ShooterBot - Level 1}} | |{{ItemLink|ShooterBot - Level 1}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{TableRecipeStore|CyBot Pack|15,000|G|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 1}} | |{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 1}} | |{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Move Right}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Move Right}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="5" | | ||
*{{TableRecipeSplice|Olde Timey Radio|Pointy Sign}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore|CyBlocks Starter Pack|5,000|G||True}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore|CyBlocks Command Pack|2,000|G||True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Move Left}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Move Left}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Basic Shot Right}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Basic Shot Right}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" | | ||
*{{TableRecipeSplice|Olde Timey Radio|Exclamation Sign}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore|CyBlocks Command Pack|2,000|G||True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Basic Shot Left}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Basic Shot Left}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Improved Shot Right}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Improved Shot Right}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" | | ||
*{{TableRecipeSplice|Military Radio|Boombox}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore|CyBlocks Command Pack|2,000|G||True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Improved Shot Left}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Improved Shot Left}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Right}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Right}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" | | ||
*{{TableRecipeSplice|Compu Panel|Exclamation Sign}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore|CyBlocks Command Pack|2,000|G||True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Left}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Left}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Down}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Down}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cyclopean Visor|10|Checkpoint|1|Portcullis|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Oops}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Found in a secret [[Events|event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Sleep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Broken Heart}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance). | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gems}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:40, 12 November 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 1st: March Update! Let’s celebrate the first month of Spring with an awesome March update! The following new growtastic features await: Glorious Nature: Rejoice in the natural beauty of our all-new Item of the Month: Will of the Wild! Perfect for swimming, climbing, and firefighting! Give it a try! Reimagined Robotics: On behalf of GrowTech, we proudly present the latest in neuroblockular technology: CyBlocks! The latest advancement from our Grownovation engineers, this feature will allow you to program rare and finely-tuned blocks to follow your commands! They can be installed anywhere in your world and given several types of special orders to follow - experiment to find them! Outstanding Communications: We're happy to introduce 30 unique new Growmojis for you to use! Have fun expressing yourself in a cool new way! Also, available broadcasting colors have been reworked! Check out the forum for more details! Wondrous Walkthroughs: With this update, we also start our new series of video tutorials! Press the Help button in the menu to see first 2 episodes! Good luck and enjoy the new features! - The Growtopia Team |
The Cyblocks and Growmojis update was introduced along with the Item Of The Month, the Will of the Wild on March 1, 2018. It introduced video tutorials, Growmojis and added CyBots to the game.
New items introduced include: