Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Icyles (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Gazette|Feb 10th: Valentine's Week It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man! New this..."
 
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!


New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}}
New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}}In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]].
In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]].
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Heart}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Loveseat}}
|{{ItemLink|Loveseat}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Glasses}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Valentine Dress}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}}
|Mixing a [[Pegasus]], 20 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pegasus|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}}
|Mixing a [[Heart Glasses]], 20 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Glasses|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Shard}}
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Shard}}
|Rare prize from using a [[Geiger Counter]] during [[Valentine's Week]].
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Lock}}
|Made by consuming 200 [[Ruby Shard]]s.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Ruby Shard|200|1|False}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]

Latest revision as of 09:48, 20 September 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Feb 10th: Valentine's Week

It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!

New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.

In 2017, Golden Booty Chests no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the Share The Love special event.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Heart By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loveseat By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Glasses By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine Dress By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pegasus 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Glasses 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Glasses (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Shard 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter
→   During Valentine's Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Lock 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Shard (×200)