Valentine's Week/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|Feb 10th: Valentine's Week It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man! New this..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man! | It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man! | ||
New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}} | New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}}In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | ||
In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Heart}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}} | |{{ItemLink|Pegasus}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Loveseat}} | |{{ItemLink|Loveseat}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Glasses}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Valentine Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Valentine Dress}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pegasus|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Glasses|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Shard}} | |{{ItemLink|Ruby Shard}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Ruby Lock}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Ruby Shard|200|1|False}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:48, 20 September 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Feb 10th: Valentine's Week It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man! New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building. |
In 2017, Golden Booty Chests no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the Share The Love special event.
