Valentine's Week/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In 2014, the [[Golden Heart Crystal]] was introduced, allowing players to create golden | '''Valentine's Week 2014''' started on February 10 and ended on February 16.<ref>[https://www.facebook.com/growtopia/photos/a.281390545320639.64126.278076995651994/441508395975519 Official Valentine's Week post on Facebook]</ref> In 2014, the [[Golden Heart Crystal]] was introduced, allowing players to create golden versions of certain items. | ||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValentine/History|year=2014}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValentine/History|year=2014}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeWellofLove|Golden Heart Crystal}} {{TableNewRecipe|Valentine's Week/2021|Valentine's Week 2021}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|2=L}} {{TableNewRecipe|Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Angel Wings|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Air Robinsons|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Diaper|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ruby Necklace|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartbow|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Thingamabob}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSalesMan|CA|13,000}} {{TableNewRecipe|Anniversary Week/2017|Anniversary Week 2017}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|2=L}} {{TableNewRecipe|Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Shadow Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeExclusive|AtomicShadow|1|4=Yes}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==References== | |||
{{Reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:01, 9 June 2022
Valentine's Week 2014 started on February 10 and ended on February 16.[1] In 2014, the Golden Heart Crystal was introduced, allowing players to create golden versions of certain items.