Valentine's Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|February 9th: Valentine's Week! | {{Gazette|February 9th: Valentine's Week! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! | Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! | ||
Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast | Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast cooldown time has also been increased. | ||
XOXO! | XOXO! | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Teddy Bear Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Teddy Bear Block}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Curtain}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Curtain}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Birds}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|USMom's Talaria}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Necklace}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Necklace}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Shirt}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Card}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Dust}} | |{{ItemLink|Valentine's Dust}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1|1|True}} | ||
{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Valentine's Dust}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cupid Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Cupid Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Dust|200|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Shirt|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|USMom's Talaria|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | [[Category:Valentine's Week]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:36, 11 July 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Valentine week 2018.png
February 9th: Valentine's Week! Love is in the air - in every tree I grow around! Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast cooldown time has also been increased. XOXO! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: