Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Realify (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Gazette|February 9th: Valentine's Week!
{{Gazette|February 9th: Valentine's Week!


Line 7: Line 6:
Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian!
Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian!


Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast cool down time has also been increased.  
Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast cooldown time has also been increased.  


XOXO!  
XOXO!  
Line 20: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Teddy Bear Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Teddy Bear Block}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Curtain}}
|{{ItemLink|Love Curtain}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}}
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Card}}
|{{ItemLink|USMom's Talaria}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Talaria}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Necklace}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Necklace}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Shirt}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Card}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Dust}}
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Dust}}
|Consume a [[Valentine's Card]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1|1|True}}
{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Valentine's Dust}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cupid Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Cupid Leash}}
|Consume 200 [[Valentine's Dust]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Dust|200|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}}
|Purchase for 10,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Shirt|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}}
{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|USMom's Talaria|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|Combine a [[Heart Shirt]], [[Golden Heart Crystal]], and 200 [[Candy Heart]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]

Latest revision as of 05:36, 11 July 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette
File:Valentine week 2018.png

February 9th: Valentine's Week!

Love is in the air - in every tree I grow around!
Love is in the air - in every block and every sound!

Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian!

Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast cooldown time has also been increased.

XOXO!

- The Growtopia Team


New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teddy Bear Block By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Curtain By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Birds By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png USMom's Talaria By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Necklace By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Shirt By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Card By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Dust 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Card (×1)

Can be obtained from the Valentine's Card special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 5 dropped Valentine's Dust.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cupid Leash 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Dust (×200)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Valentine's 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Shirt (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Talaria 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png USMom's Talaria (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.