Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2014 to Update:WinterFest/2014
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WinterFestNavbar}}
{{Gazette|Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.
{{Gazette|Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.


Line 7: Line 8:
!Heart Size
!Heart Size
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}}
|
|Rare prize from [[Surgery Guide|surgery]] during [[WinterFest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}}
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}}
|1
|1
|Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Snowy Rocks|Death Spikes|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|2
|2
|A rare drop from smashing [[Snowy Rocks]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Snowy|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}}
|3
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Twisted Spikes|Ice|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
|4
|4
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 40,000 [[Gems]].
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}}
|5
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}}
|6
|6
|Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mega Rock Speaker|Orange Stuff|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}}
|7
|7
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rock Platform|Sugar Cane|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}}
|8
|8
|Splicing [[Tiger Block]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Tiger Block|Snowy Rocks|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}}
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}}
|8
|8
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Chemical R|3|Chemical B|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|9
|9
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Reindeer Bell|1|Glowing Nose|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|10
|10
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s.
|{{TableRecipeStore||30|T|1|False}}
|}
|}
[[es:WinterFest/2014]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016 WinterFest 2017
WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020 WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022
WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024 WinterFest 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Item Heart Size Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icicles 1 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Snowy Rocks Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Reindeer Bell 2 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yeti Hat 3 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Twisted Spikes Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Horse 4 Can be purchased from Nutcracker for 20 World Locks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Flu Vaccine 5 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowmobile 6 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Mega Rock Speaker Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Stuff Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Platform 7 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Platform Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Siberian Tiger Block 8 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Tiger Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Snowy Rocks Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holiday Cheer Bomb 8 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mysterious Chemical (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical R (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical B (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell 9 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Reindeer Bell (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glowing Nose (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mighty Snow Rod 10 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.

es:WinterFest/2014