Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2017 to Update:WinterFest/2017 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends! | The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | ||
'''WinterFest 2017''' started on December 18, 2017 | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Winterfest Cracker | |{{TableRecipeStore|Winterfest Cracker|12,500|G|20|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Lemon|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Lime Jelly Block|1|Orange|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Blueberry|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 138: | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 190: | ||
|{{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} | |{{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Gingerbread Block|10|Marshmallow|5|Chocolate Block|10|5}} {{TableRequireCampfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 208: | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2017 Final}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 277: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Dec 18th: Winterfest! The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends! - The Growtopia Team |
WinterFest 2017 started on December 18, 2017
Items
Eye Drop Pack
During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bathroom Mirror | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Eye Drop Pack for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Red Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Green Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Blue Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Waterfall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Seed |