Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2017 to Update:WinterFest/2017 |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: Winterfest! | {{Gazette|Dec 18th: Winterfest! | ||
| Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | ||
'''WinterFest 2017''' started on December 18, 2017 | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
! | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore|Winterfest Cracker|12,500|G|20|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} | |{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}} | |{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Lemon|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lime Jelly Block|1|Orange|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Blueberry|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}} | |{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | |Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|Orange|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Chocolate Block|Cherry|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|White Chocolate Block|Chocolate Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | ||
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} (×10) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} (×25) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} (×10) | |||
in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Gingerbread Block|10|Marshmallow|5|Chocolate Block|10|5}} {{TableRequireCampfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Gingerbread Block|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}} | |{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeFish|Candy Cane Bait}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}} | |{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeFish|Candy Cane Bait}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2017 Final}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mountain Boots|2|Grip Tape|1|Icy Axe Blade|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holly}} | |||
| | | | ||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 5% - 9%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Twinkling Lights}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 25% - 29%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}} | |||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|GingerbreadCookie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}} | |||
|8 | |||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]]. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Puffy Orange Jacket|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} | |||
|10 | |||
|Obtainable by Cooking a [[Gingerbread Cookie]] by a percentage of 95% or above (Obtainable Only During WinterFest). | |||
|} | |||
==Eye Drop Pack== | |||
During [[WinterFest]] 2017, the [[Eye Drop Pack]] was introduced into the store for 30,000 [[Gems]]. The pack included a [[Bathroom Mirror]] and ten random eye drop colours. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Eye Drop Pack|30,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eye Cleaning Solution}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Waterfall|Aqua Cave Crystal|4}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Dec 18th: Winterfest! The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends! - The Growtopia Team |
WinterFest 2017 started on December 18, 2017
Items
Eye Drop Pack
During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bathroom Mirror | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Eye Drop Pack for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Red Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Green Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Blue Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Waterfall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Seed |