Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2017 to Update:WinterFest/2017 |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: Winterfest! | {{Gazette|Dec 18th: Winterfest! | ||
| Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | ||
'''WinterFest 2017''' started on December 18, 2017 | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Heart Size | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Winterfest Cracker|12,500|G|20|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Lemon|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lime Jelly Block|1|Orange|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Blueberry|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|Orange|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Chocolate Block|Cherry|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Chocolate Block|Chocolate Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |||
| | |||
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | |||
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} (×10) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} (×25) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} (×10) | |||
in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Gingerbread Block|10|Marshmallow|5|Chocolate Block|10|5}} {{TableRequireCampfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Gingerbread Block|100}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2017 Final}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mountain Boots|2|Grip Tape|1|Icy Axe Blade|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holly}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 5% - 9%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twinkling Lights}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 25% - 29%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|GingerbreadCookie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}} | |||
|8 | |||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]]. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Puffy Orange Jacket|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} | |||
|10 | |||
|Obtainable by Cooking a [[Gingerbread Cookie]] by a percentage of 95% or above (Obtainable Only During WinterFest). | |||
|} | |||
==Eye Drop Pack== | |||
During [[WinterFest]] 2017, the [[Eye Drop Pack]] was introduced into the store for 30,000 [[Gems]]. The pack included a [[Bathroom Mirror]] and ten random eye drop colours. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Eye Drop Pack|30,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eye Cleaning Solution}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Waterfall|Aqua Cave Crystal|4}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
WinterFest 2017 started on December 18, 2017
Items
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winterfest Cracker | 0 | 20 can be obtained from purchasing the Winterfest Cracker for 12,500 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Door | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread House | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Roof | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| White Chocolate Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Sheet Music: Winterfest | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Jack-in-the-Box | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Log Cabin Door | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Log Cabin Roof | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Log Cabin | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Small Icicles | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Snow Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| A Row of Winterfest Socks | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Cherry Jelly Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Lime Jelly Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Lemon Jelly Block | 0 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Cherry Jelly Block (×1) • Lemon (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile. | ||||||||||||||||
| Orange Jelly Block | 0 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Lime Jelly Block (×1) • Orange (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile. | ||||||||||||||||
| Blueberry Jelly Block | 0 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Cherry Jelly Block (×1) • Blueberry (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile. | ||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Green Paper Crown | 0 | 1 can be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Red Paper Crown | 0 | 1 can be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Mistletoe | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Sun Yellow Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Raving Red Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Hot Pink Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Bodacious Blue Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Groovy Green Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Deluxe Winterfest Cracker | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP. | ||||||||||||||||
| Gross Golden Holiday Sweater | 0 | Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | ||||||||||||||||
| Snowshoes | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Winter Frost Bow | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Orange Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Chocolate Block Seed + Orange Seed | |||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Cherry Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dark Chocolate Block Seed + Cherry Seed | |||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Swirl Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • White Chocolate Block Seed + Chocolate Block Seed | |||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Sprinkles Block | 1 can be dropped from combining:
in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block. | |||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Boots | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Coat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Cap | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Ice Serpent Scarf | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Gold Paper Crown | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Silver Paper Crown | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| S'mores Block | 5 can be dropped from combining: • Gingerbread Block (×10) • Marshmallow (×5) • Chocolate Block (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires an E-Z Cook Oven with a Campfire placed directly on top. | |||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Dough | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Gingerbread Block (×100) in a Food Grinder. | |||||||||||||||||
| Glass Piglet Squid | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Candy Cane Bait | |||||||||||||||||
| Mr. Narwhal | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Candy Cane Bait | |||||||||||||||||
| Sleigh of Winter | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Silverstar Bow | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2017 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2018 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2019 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2020 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2025 (random chance) → Only obtainable as a final day drop. | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ice Skates of Winter | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Mountain Boots (×2) • Grip Tape (×1) • Icy Axe Blade (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. | |||||||||||||||||
| Holly | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 5% - 9%. | |||||||||||||||||
| Twinkling Lights | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 25% - 29%. | |||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Cookie | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Puffy Blue Jacket | 8 | Possible drop from a Winterfest Calendar - 2017.
1 can be dropped from combining: | ||||||||||||||||
| Parka Hood - Blue | 8 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1). 1 can be dropped from combining: | ||||||||||||||||
| Parka Hood - Orange | 8 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1). 1 can be dropped from combining: | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Man | 10 | Obtainable by Cooking a Gingerbread Cookie by a percentage of 95% or above (Obtainable Only During WinterFest). |
Eye Drop Pack
During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Bathroom Mirror | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Eye Drop Pack for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Red Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Red Block Seed |
| Green Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Green Block Seed |
| Blue Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Blue Block Seed |
| Black Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + The Darkness Seed |
| Eye Cleaning Solution | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Waterfall Seed + Aqua Cave Crystal Seed |