Update:Halloween Week/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Halloween Week/2017 to Update:Halloween Week/2017 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now! | Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Halloween_banner_2017.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Halloween_banner_2017.png}}New items added include: | ||
New items added include: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%" |Items | ! style="width:20%" |Items | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Candy}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Pumpkin Candy}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|25}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Headsman's Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Green Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Green|10|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Blue Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Blue|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Red Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Purple|10|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demon Megalodon}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}} | ||
|' | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Cap}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}} | ||
|' | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Pants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Smock}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}} | |{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|El Pollo Diablo}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}} | |{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|El Pollo Diablo|1|Demon Chariot|1|Bridle Design|1|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Legs Part}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Head Part}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Torso Part}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} | |{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Doll Head Part|2|Doll Torso Part|2|Doll Legs Part|2|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Plastic Ghost}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Iron Maiden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Death Metal Block|1|Military Radio|1|Sheet Music: Spooky|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demented Cowl}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pumpkin Candy|100|1|False}}<br>while having: | |||
*{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}} x1 | |||
in the inventory. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween]] | [[Category:Halloween]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:Growganoth]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025
New items added include: