Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
LightSwitch (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
During '''Halloween Week '''2016, a few things were changed. [[Soul Orb]] was no longer made by sacrificing a [[Heartbow]] and [[Otherworldly Bait]] was nerfed due to it being overpowered. A new [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]] was introduced called '''Growganoth's Game'''.


On the 2016 '''Halloween Week''', a few things were changed. [[Soul Orb]] was no longer made by sacrificing a [[Heartbow]] and [[Otherworldly Bait]] was nerfed due to it being overpowered. A new [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]] was introduced called the Growganoth's Game.
==Items==
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}}
!Recipe
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Wallpaper}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''20 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|20}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Window}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''30 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Door}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''40 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|40}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hellgate}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''40 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jack o' Lantern Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Jack o' Lantern Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''73 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|70}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buzzsaw}}
|{{ItemLink|Buzzsaw}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''80 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|80}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dark Cave Background]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Darkness}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dark Cave Background]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Window}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Minor Otherworldly Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Minor Otherworldly Bait}}
|Sacrifice a [[Wiggly Worm]], a [[Shiny Flashy Thing]] or a [[Salmon Eggs|Salmon Egg]]
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Minor Otherworldly Bait}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lesser Otherworldly Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Lesser Otherworldly Bait}}
|Sacrifice a [[Fishing Fly]] or a [[Shrimp Lure]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Lesser Otherworldly Bait}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}}
|Sacrifice any [[Sheet Music]] except [[Sheet Music: Blank]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Sheet Music: Spooky}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Devil Tail}}
|{{ItemLink|Devil Tail}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dragon Tail]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Devil Tail}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heatbow}}
|{{ItemLink|Heatbow}}
|Sacrifice a [[Heartbow|Heartbow.]]
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Heatbow}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Steed}}
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Steed}}
|Sacrifice a [[Growley Motorcycle]]
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Apocalypse Steed}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}}
|Sacrifice a [[Heavenly Scythe]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Death's Scythe}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}}
|Sacrifice a [[Password Door]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Door}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Skull}}
|Sacrifice a [[Cow Skull]] or a [[Crystal Skull]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demonic Skull}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}}
|For sale in the store for 150,000 [[gems]] during [[Halloween Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Malevolent Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Malevolent Hair}}
|Sacrifice a [[Spikey Anime Hair|Spiky Anime Hair]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Malevolent Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Waistcoat}}
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Waistcoat}}
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Waistcoat]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doompunk Waistcoat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Leggings}}
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Leggings}}
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Leggings]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doompunk Leggings}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Trenchcoat}}
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Trenchcoat}}
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Trenchcoat]]
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doompunk Trenchcoat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Skirt}}
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Skirt]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doompunk Skirt}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Corset}}
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Corset}}
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Corset]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doompunk Corset}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Top Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Top Hat}}
|Sacrifice a [[Steampunk Top Hat]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doompunk Top Hat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Spike}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Spike}}
|A common reward for successfully completing [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]].
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Steel Spike}}
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Steel Spike}}
|Combust a [[Steel Spike]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Steel Spike}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]].
|{{TableRecipeForge|Demonic Skull|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}}
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}}
|Forging 100 [[Steel Spike]]s.
|{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Steel Spike|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}}
|Made by combining 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 1 [[Grip Tape]] and 10 [[Wood Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Spiked Collar|1|Grip Tape|1|Wood Block|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}}
|Made by combining 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]], 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Skeletal Horsie|2|Logarithmic Wheel|2|Death Metal Block|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Eye Of Growganoth}}
|{{ItemLink|Eye Of Growganoth}}
|Reward for placing in the top 3 in the [[Daily Challenges|Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge]].
|Reward for placing in the top 3 in the [[Daily Challenges|Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge]].
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]

Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 27th: Halloween Week! Put on a costume and go trick or treating with friends, or tempt fate by visiting GROWGANOTH.

Halloween's the best holiday, so we've gone all-out with over 30 spooky new items!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

During Halloween Week 2016, a few things were changed. Soul Orb was no longer made by sacrificing a Heartbow and Otherworldly Bait was nerfed due to it being overpowered. A new Daily Challenge was introduced called Growganoth's Game.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Raven 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 150,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Wallpaper 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 20 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Window 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 30 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Door 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 40 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jack o' Lantern Mask 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 70 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buzzsaw 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 80 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Darkness 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Cave Background
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Window 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Cave Background
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Minor Otherworldly Bait 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salmon Eggs
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shiny Flashy Thing
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wiggly Worm
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lesser Otherworldly Bait 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Fly
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mega-Pellet Bait
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shrimp Lure
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Uranium Glowing Lure
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spooky 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any Sheet Music (besides https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Blank)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Devil Tail 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Tail
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heatbow 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartbow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apocalypse Steed 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growley Motorcycle
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death's Scythe 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heavenly Scythe
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Door 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Password Door
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demonic Skull 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow Skull
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Skull
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Malevolent Hair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spikey Anime Hair
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Waistcoat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Waistcoat
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Leggings 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Leggings
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Trenchcoat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Trenchcoat
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Skirt 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Skirt
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Corset 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Corset
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doompunk Top Hat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Top Hat
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Spike 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Steel Spike 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Spike (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demonic Skull (×100)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spiked Collar 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Steel Spike (×100)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Logarithmic Wheel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spiked Collar (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grip Tape (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Horsie (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Logarithmic Wheel (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eye Of Growganoth Reward for placing in the top 3 in the Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge.
Contents