Update:Halloween Week/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
m HashJona moved page Halloween Week/2014 to Update:Halloween Week/2014 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}} | ||
'''Halloween Week 2014''' started on October 30, 2014. | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Thread}} | |{{ItemLink|Hanging Thread}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|70}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edvoid's Mistake}} | |{{ItemLink|Edvoid's Mistake}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|70}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}} | |{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|70}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}} | |{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|75}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Mausoleum}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Mausoleum}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|85}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Chaos Cursed Wand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deadly Spider}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Deadly Spider}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Death's Scarf}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ecto Pack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Ecto Pack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electro Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Electro Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Harvester Of Sorrows}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dragon Bone}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devilfruit}} | |||
|1 has a chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from using a(n): | |||
*{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}} | |||
while equipping a [[Ecto Pack]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Teeny Tiny Skull}} | ||
| | |1 has a chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from using a(n): | ||
*{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}} | |||
while equipping a [[Ecto Pack]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Magnifying Glass}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Teeny Tiny Skull|10|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Skeletal Dragon Claw}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Dragon Bone|20|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Cow Cube|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Golden Apple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ring of Wisdom}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeRing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Genuine Rings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeExclusive|Jenuine|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Owlbeard}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeExclusive|BlueDwarf|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Special Cultist Hood}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Halloween]] | [[Category:Growganoth]] | ||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Oct 30th: HALLOWEEN WEEK HATH BEGUN! A spooky presence has invaded the worlds GROWGANOTH1 through GROWGANOTH150! Can you help appease this horrific monster by dropping items into its hideous maw? You might even get something back! - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Halloween Week 2014 started on October 30, 2014.
