Update:Harvest Festival/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2017 to Update:Harvest Festival/2017 |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|October 4th: Harvest Fest! | {{Gazette|October 4th: Harvest Fest! | ||
Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to farm those lovely mooncakes and find fantastic event-only items! As always, we've added a few new things to discover, so get harvesting and see if you can nab them all! | Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to farm those lovely mooncakes and find fantastic event-only items! As always, we've added a few new things to discover, so get harvesting and see if you can nab them all! | ||
Do things seem too bright and cheerful? For those who desire a darker season, the Ghastly Robe will grant your gloomiest wishes. Our most haunting Item of the Month yet, it promises a truly fearsome form to those who brave its shadowy touch. Yikes! | Do things seem too bright and cheerful? For those who desire a darker season, the Ghastly Robe will grant your gloomiest wishes. Our most haunting Item of the Month yet, it promises a truly fearsome form to those who brave its shadowy touch. Yikes! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Have a wonderful fall, and happy harvesting! | Have a wonderful fall, and happy harvesting! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Capture2.jpg}} | - The Growtopia Team|Capture2.jpg}}The following items were released in the [[Harvest Festival]] in 2017. | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%" |Items | ! style="width:20%" |Items | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dryad}} | |{{ItemLink|Dryad}} | ||
| | |1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting any tree during [[Harvest Festival]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | |{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|4|3}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|3}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hay}} | |{{ItemLink|Hay}} | ||
| | |1 has a chance to drop from using a(n): | ||
| | *{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | ||
*{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}} | |||
{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | ||
| | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Acorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Acorn}} | ||
| | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Maple Leaf}} | |{{ItemLink|Maple Leaf}} | ||
| | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zen Garden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bonsai}} | |||
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |||
|1 has a chance to drop from using a(n): | |||
*{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | |||
*{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}} | |||
{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Tea Set|1-2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|3|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rake}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|The Harvester}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|The Harvester}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Centerpiece}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|The Harvester}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:22, 14 September 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 4th: Harvest Fest! Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to farm those lovely mooncakes and find fantastic event-only items! As always, we've added a few new things to discover, so get harvesting and see if you can nab them all! Do things seem too bright and cheerful? For those who desire a darker season, the Ghastly Robe will grant your gloomiest wishes. Our most haunting Item of the Month yet, it promises a truly fearsome form to those who brave its shadowy touch. Yikes! Have a wonderful fall, and happy harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2017.