Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Special Item Drops: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
fixing the template
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This page lists every special item drops obtainable in Growtopia.
This page lists every special item drops obtainable in Growtopia.


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="fandom-table article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+
|-
|-
! scope="col" | From Breaking/Harvesting
! scope="col" | From Breaking/Harvesting
! scope="col" | May Drop
! scope="col" | May Drop
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grass}} or {{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
|
*{{ItemLink|Grass}}
*{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
*{{ItemLink|Wheat}}
*{{ItemLink|Bush}}
*{{ItemLink|Rice}}
*{{ItemLink|Poppy}}
*{{ItemLink|Rose}}
*{{ItemLink|Daisy}}
*{{ItemLink|Tomato}}
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}}
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 37:
|{{ItemLink|Riding Chicken}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Chicken}}
|-
|-
|Any [[Farmable|farmable]] block
|Any [[farmable]] block
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bush}}
|{{ItemLink|Hedge}}
|{{ItemLink|Hedge}}
|{{ItemLink|Foliage}}
|-
|-
|
|
Line 72: Line 82:
|{{ItemLink|Mission Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Mission Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}}
|
*{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Block}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Eye}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Headdress}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Nose}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubble}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubble}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}}{{ItemLink|Military Radio}}
|
*{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
 
* {{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}}
 
* {{ItemLink|Military Radio}}
|{{ItemLink|Kerjigger}}  
|{{ItemLink|Kerjigger}}  
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 152:
|{{ItemLink|Anemone}}
|{{ItemLink|Anemone}}
|-
|-
|[[Pencil]]
|Breaking any item
|[[School Bag|School]] [[School Bag|Bag]]
||{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}}
|-
|Breaking any item while wearing {{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Comet Dust}} (extremely low chance when it's not [[Night Of The Comet]])
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}}
|{{ItemLink|School Bag}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}}
|{{ItemLink|Mochi Twintails Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guestbook|Guest Book}}
|{{ItemLink|Anime Bowtail}}
|-
|
*{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}
*{{ItemLink|Banquet Table}}
*{{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}}
|{{ItemLink|French Maid's Dress}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Porthole}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}}
|}
|}
<br />
[[Category:Item]]
[[Category:Item]]

Latest revision as of 19:26, 19 February 2025

This page lists every special item drops obtainable in Growtopia.

From Breaking/Harvesting May Drop
Butterfly Leash
Magic Bacon Wallpaper Piglet Leash
Chicken Chick Leash
Cow Calf Leash
Ice Penguin Leash
Snowy Rocks Reindeer Bell (during WinterFest, 1500 only)
Breaking any block Riding Chicken
Any farmable block Lace A-Line Dress
Hedge Foliage
Red Royal Wallpaper or Blue Royal Wallpaper
Any steam block except Steam Tubes Steampunk Sprocket
Mini Blocks Teeny Blocks
Wood Block Mission Block
Rubble
Kerjigger
Jade Block Filigreed Jade Block
Filigreed Jade Block Draped Filigreed Jade Block
Draped Filigreed Jade Block Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block
Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block
Great White Shark Shark Tooth (SummerFest only)
Pot O' Gold Ride'O'Gold
Any kind crystal block including from crystal recipes Celestial Dust ~1/10-20
Breaking any item with Wind Chi Wind Essence
Breaking any item with Earth Chi Earth Essence
Breaking any item with Fire Chi Fire Essence
Breaking any item with Water Chi Water Essence
Breaking any item on Monday Aurora
Breaking any item on Tuesday Obsidian
Breaking any item on Wednesday Lava Lamp
Breaking any item on Thursday Fissure
Breaking any item on Friday Waterfall
Breaking any item on Saturday Hidden Door
Breaking any item on Sunday Anemone
Breaking any item Red House Entrance
Breaking any item while wearing Cosmic Cape Comet Dust (extremely low chance when it's not Night Of The Comet)
Pencil School Bag
Wheat Mochi Twintails Hair
Guestbook Anime Bowtail
French Maid's Dress
Starship Porthole Sheet Music: Violin Note