Update:Player Appreciation Week/2016: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) Added stuff from techy's blog |
m HashJona moved page Player Appreciation Week/2016 to Update:Player Appreciation Week/2016: migration to Update namespace |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Wall Mount}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Wall Mount}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Shrimp Lure}} | |{{TableRecipeFish|Shrimp Lure}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orca}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait|Note=random}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stonefish}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Salmon Eggs|Fishing Fly|Whizmo Gizmo}} {{TableRequireDarkFishing}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Player Appreciation Week]] | [[Category:Player Appreciation Week]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:52, 27 September 2025
Player Appreciation Week 2016 began on August 5, 2016.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
August 5th: P.A.W. is back, with more new items and feature suggested by our players on the forums. This year we're doing a lot more items because this is the big update for the month, Each day has a special theme. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Day 1 - 5 August

Items
Other Changes
- Commands
- Players are now able to use the /furious command, which makes the player's skin turns red as well as an angry face. The character's feet stomp on the ground to kick up dust. Steam comes out of the character's supposed ears. A sound of a boiling kettle/steam train can be heard.
Day 2 - 6 August

Items
Day 3 - 7 August

Items
Other Changes
- Security Camera
- Upgrades on the security camera.
Day 4 - 8 August

Items
Other Changes
- Commands
- Players are now able to use the /rolleyes command, which makes the player rolls their eyes and slightly raises his hands.
Day 5 - 9 August

Items
Day 6 - 10 August

