Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Gone Crabby!: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Atvelonis (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Update categories
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}}
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}}
|Combine 10 [[Rice]], 1 [[Seaweed]] and 3 [[Fish Chunk]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 10 [[Rice]], 1 [[Seaweed]] and 3 [[Fish Chunk]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}}
|Slice a fish on a [[Cutting Board]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Trap}}
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Trap}}
Line 45: Line 48:
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]].
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]].
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Gone Crabby]]
[[Category:Gone Crabby!]]
[[Category:Gone Crabby!]]
[[Category:Fishin' Pack]]
[[Category:Fishin' Pack]]
[[Category:Fishing]]
[[Category:Fishing]]

Latest revision as of 15:30, 8 August 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 3rd: GONE CRABBY!

Something smells fishy you say? Why yes it does. Every body of water from the mighty oceans to the tiniest puddles now contain new aquatic friends to catch. And possibly eat.

-@Seth and Hamumu


The Gone Crabby! update was released on March 3rd 2016. It released a number of new items relating to crabs/fishing.

The new items released were:

Item Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cutting Board Splice a Wooden Table seed and a Diving Board seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice Splice a Viney Block seed and a Hedge seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sushi Knife Splice a Cutting Board seed and a Twisted Spikes seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maki Roll Combine 10 Rice, 1 Seaweed and 3 Fish Chunks in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Chunk Slice a fish on a Cutting Board.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lobster Trap A rare drop when Fishing with Shrimp Lure.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lobster Has a chance to be obtained from Lobster Trap.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Shore Crab Has a chance to be obtained from Lobster Trap.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crawdad Has a chance to be obtained from Lobster Trap.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab Has a chance to be obtained from Lobster Trap.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hermit Crab Has a chance to be obtained from Lobster Trap.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alaskan King Crab Has a chance to be obtained from Lobster Trap.