Blast (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | ||
|Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]]. | |Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]]. | ||
|Purchasing the [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] for | |Purchasing the [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] for 20,000 gems found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[SummerFest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | ||
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | |Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | ||
| | |8,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
| | |10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Monochrome Blast}} | ||
|Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]]. | |Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]]. | ||
|25,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (available only during [[Thanksgiving Week|Black Friday]]. | |25,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (available only during [[Thanksgiving Week|Black Friday]]. | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains [[Fertile Soil Block]]s, [[Sign]]s, [[Bountiful Bamboo Background|Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees]], [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice|Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees]], [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees]] and [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees]]. | |Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains [[Fertile Soil Block]]s, [[Sign]]s, [[Bountiful Bamboo Background|Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees]], [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice|Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees]], [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees]] and [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees]]. | ||
|5,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |5,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Starship Blast}} | |||
|Generates a protostar starship blasted world where players can do interactive [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] missions using the same [[Star Tool|Star Tools]]. | |||
|Purchase the '''Star Trek Starter Pack''' for '''14.99 USD''' in the [[Growtopia Store]]. (Only during Star Trek Prodigy) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candyland Blast}} | |||
|Generates a world filled with [[Colorful Cake]]s, [[Colorful Cake Slice]]s, [[Colorful Cake Toppings]], [[Cherry on Top]], [[Hot Fudge]], [[Bedrock Candy]]s, and [[Data Bedrock Candy]]. | |||
|15 [[Grow Voucher]]s in the [[Growtopia Store]] during [[Voucher Dayz]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 14 November 2024
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Blasts are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include:
Trivia
- A blast cannot be used to change an already existing world into the blast’s theme, on the contrary, creating one requires a world that has not been entered before.