Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Blast (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
m Reverted edits by Awesome187 (talk) to last version by Crabbysuperman20
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}}
|Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]].
|Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]].
|Purchasing the [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] for 15,000 gems found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[SummerFest]].
|Purchasing the [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] for 20,000 gems found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[SummerFest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted.
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted.
|20,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]].  
|8,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}}
Line 29: Line 29:
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}}
|Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]].
|Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]].
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]  
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}}
Line 37: Line 37:
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}}
|Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|20,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}}
Line 51: Line 51:
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]].
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Monochrome Blast}}
|Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]].
|Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]].
|25,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (available only during [[Thanksgiving Week|Black Friday]].
|25,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (available only during [[Thanksgiving Week|Black Friday]].
Line 58: Line 58:
|Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with [[Cave Dirt]], [[Dark Cave Background]], [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] and [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]s.
|Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with [[Cave Dirt]], [[Dark Cave Background]], [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] and [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]s.
|30,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|30,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}}
|Generates a surgery-themed world filled with [[Surgical Block]]s, [[Surgical Background]]s, [[Aggregate Concrete]], [[House Entrance]]s, [[Staircase]]s and [[Hospital Window]]s.
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Blast}}
|Generates a frozen cliff-themed world filled with [[Frozen Stone Cliffs]]s, [[Glacier Background]]s, [[Rune Stone]]s, [[Rune Carved Stone Pillar]]s, [[Altar]]s, [[Hidden Treasure]]s, [[Icicles]], [[Ice]]s and [[Water Bucket|Waters]].
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Blast}}
|Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains [[Fertile Soil Block]]s, [[Sign]]s, [[Bountiful Bamboo Background|Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees]], [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice|Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees]], [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees]] and [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees]].
|5,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Starship Blast}}
|Generates a protostar starship blasted world where players can do interactive [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] missions using the same [[Star Tool|Star Tools]].
|Purchase the '''Star Trek Starter Pack''' for '''14.99 USD''' in the [[Growtopia Store]]. (Only during Star Trek Prodigy)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candyland Blast}}
|Generates a world filled with [[Colorful Cake]]s, [[Colorful Cake Slice]]s, [[Colorful Cake Toppings]], [[Cherry on Top]], [[Hot Fudge]], [[Bedrock Candy]]s, and [[Data Bedrock Candy]].     
|15 [[Grow Voucher]]s in the [[Growtopia Store]] during [[Voucher Dayz]].
|}
|}
==Trivia==
* A blast cannot be used to change an already existing world into the blast’s theme, on the contrary, creating one requires a world that has not been entered before.
[[Category:Blasts]]
[[Category:Blasts]]
[[Category:Consumables]]
[[Category:Consumable]]

Latest revision as of 09:47, 14 November 2024

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Blasts are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include:

Item World Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thermonuclear Blast Generates a cleared world with the Main Door moved to either the far right or the far left of the world. 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Blast Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 Treasure Chests that contains an item from SummerFest. Purchasing the Beach Blast Bingo! for 20,000 gems found in the Growtopia Store (only available during SummerFest.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast Generates a Harvest-themed that includes random trees planted. 8,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store (only available during Harvest Festival.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mars Blast Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world. 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Desert Blast Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a Sungate or Silver Idol. From a special event.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Undersea Blast Generates an undersea-themed world filled with Water. 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jungle Blast Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an Adventurer's Whip or Minecart. From a special event.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Imperial Starship Blast Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. 10,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stellarix Starship Blast Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. Successfully performing a Star Voyage.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Greezak Starship Blast Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. Successfully performing a Star Voyage.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png HyperTech Starship Blast Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. Successfully performing a Star Voyage.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monochrome Blast Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes Monochromatic Dirt, Monochromatic Cave Background, Monochromatic Lava, and an Monochromatic Bedrock. 25,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store (available only during Black Friday.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Blast Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with Cave Dirt, Dark Cave Background, Aqua Cave Crystal and Golden Treasure Hoards. 30,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SurgWorld Blast Generates a surgery-themed world filled with Surgical Blocks, Surgical Backgrounds, Aggregate Concrete, House Entrances, Staircases and Hospital Windows. 10,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Blast Generates a frozen cliff-themed world filled with Frozen Stone Cliffss, Glacier Backgrounds, Rune Stones, Rune Carved Stone Pillars, Altars, Hidden Treasures, Icicles, Ices and Waters. 10,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Blast Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains Fertile Soil Blocks, Signs, Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees, Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees, Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees and Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees. 5,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Protostar Starship Blast Generates a protostar starship blasted world where players can do interactive Startopia missions using the same Star Tools. Purchase the Star Trek Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. (Only during Star Trek Prodigy)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candyland Blast Generates a world filled with Colorful Cakes, Colorful Cake Slices, Colorful Cake Toppings, Cherry on Top, Hot Fudge, Bedrock Candys, and Data Bedrock Candy. 15 Grow Vouchers in the Growtopia Store during Voucher Dayz.

Trivia

  • A blast cannot be used to change an already existing world into the blast’s theme, on the contrary, creating one requires a world that has not been entered before.
Contents