Blast (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) m Removing Category Items (automatic) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!World | !World | ||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}} | ||
|Generates a cleared world with the [[Main Door]] moved to either the far right or the far left of the world. | |Generates a cleared world with the [[Main Door]] moved to either the far right or the far left of the world. | ||
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | ||
|Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]]. | |Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]]. | ||
|Purchasing the [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] for 20,000 gems found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[SummerFest]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | ||
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | |Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | ||
|8,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | ||
|Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world. | |Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world. | ||
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | ||
|Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a [[Sungate]] or [[Silver Idol]]. | |Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a [[Sungate]] or [[Silver Idol]]. | ||
|From a [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}} | ||
|Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]]. | |Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]]. | ||
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}} | ||
|Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an [[Adventurer's Whip]] or [[Minecart]]. | |Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an [[Adventurer's Whip]] or [[Minecart]]. | ||
|From a [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Greezak Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Monochrome Blast}} | ||
|Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]]. | |Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]]. | ||
|25,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (available only during [[Thanksgiving Week|Black Friday]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}} | |||
|Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with [[Cave Dirt]], [[Dark Cave Background]], [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] and [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]s. | |||
|30,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | |||
|Generates a surgery-themed world filled with [[Surgical Block]]s, [[Surgical Background]]s, [[Aggregate Concrete]], [[House Entrance]]s, [[Staircase]]s and [[Hospital Window]]s. | |||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Blast}} | |||
|Generates a frozen cliff-themed world filled with [[Frozen Stone Cliffs]]s, [[Glacier Background]]s, [[Rune Stone]]s, [[Rune Carved Stone Pillar]]s, [[Altar]]s, [[Hidden Treasure]]s, [[Icicles]], [[Ice]]s and [[Water Bucket|Waters]]. | |||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Blast}} | |||
|Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains [[Fertile Soil Block]]s, [[Sign]]s, [[Bountiful Bamboo Background|Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees]], [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice|Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees]], [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees]] and [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees]]. | |||
|5,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Starship Blast}} | |||
|Generates a protostar starship blasted world where players can do interactive [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] missions using the same [[Star Tool|Star Tools]]. | |||
|Purchase the '''Star Trek Starter Pack''' for '''14.99 USD''' in the [[Growtopia Store]]. (Only during Star Trek Prodigy) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candyland Blast}} | |||
|Generates a world filled with [[Colorful Cake]]s, [[Colorful Cake Slice]]s, [[Colorful Cake Toppings]], [[Cherry on Top]], [[Hot Fudge]], [[Bedrock Candy]]s, and [[Data Bedrock Candy]]. | |||
|15 [[Grow Voucher]]s in the [[Growtopia Store]] during [[Voucher Dayz]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
* A blast cannot be used to change an already existing world into the blast’s theme, on the contrary, creating one requires a world that has not been entered before. | |||
[[Category:Blasts]] | [[Category:Blasts]] | ||
[[Category:Consumable]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 14 November 2024
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Blasts are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include:
Trivia
- A blast cannot be used to change an already existing world into the blast’s theme, on the contrary, creating one requires a world that has not been entered before.